email local scores to adamgubernath@iheartmedia.com

 

Thursday, February 23

BOYS BASKETBALL

Ayersville d. Miller City 65-51

Fairview d. Montpelier 59-32

Edgerton d. Paulding 50-40

Pandora Gilboa d. Continental 49-40

Archbold d. Evergreen 72-54

GIRLS SECTIONAL FINAL BASKETBALL

Div. 3 at Springfield

Evergreen d. Otsego 59-52

Delta d. Woodmore 55-50 (OT)

 

Wednesday, February 22

GIRLS SECTIONAL BASKETBALL

Div. 2 at Spencerville

Defiance d. Van Wert 28-14

Napoleon d. Elida 47-27

Div. 2 at Leipsic

Shawnee d. Celina 40-32

St. Mary's d. Bryan 54-39

Div. 3 at Wapakoneta

Patrick Henry d. Paulding 42-30

Ft. Recovery d. Parkway 63-32

Div. 3 at Northview

Archbold d. Northwood 66-27

Rossford d. Ottawa Hills 46-20

Div. 4 at Bryan

Fairview d. Hilltop 48-29

Hicksville d. Fayette 47-31

Div. 4 at Bluffton

North Baltimore d. Pandora Gilboa 46-44

Wayne Trace d. Kalida 54-42

Div. 4 at Allen East

New Knoxville d. Lincolnview 34-30

Marion Local d. Spencerville 50-32

BOYS BASKETBALL

Liberty Benton d. Leipsic 73-62

Elmwood d. Van Buren 65-47

 

Tuesday, February 21

BOYS BASKETBALL

Ayersville d. Liberty Center 58-45

Anthony Wayne d. Napoleon 65-46

Columbus Grove d. Arlington 48-39

Cardinal Stritch d. Swanton 60-45

Lima C.C. d. Spencerville 56-48

GIRLS SECTIONAL BASKETBALL

Div. 3 at Lincolnview

Tinora d. Delphos Jefferson 53-36

Bluffton d. Allen East 55-36

Div. 3 at Wapakoneta 

St. Henry d. Van Buren 65-36

Div. 3 at Springfield

Delta d. Elmwood 55-44

Woodmore d. Gibsonburg 50-38

Div. 3 at Northview

Eastwood d. Genoa 44-30

Div. 4 at Defiance

Edgerton d. North Central 49-34

Holgate d. Edon 54-35

Div. 4 at Bryan

Ayersville d. Montpelier 50-28

Div. 4 at Paulding

Continental d. Ft. Jennings 47-42

McComb d. Delphos St. John's 40-36

Div. 4 at Bluffton

Arlington d. Cory-Rawson 97-20

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

HCAC tourney, Quarterfinals:

Transylvania d. Defiance College women 70-58

 

Monday, February 20

BOYS BASKETBALL

Liberty Benton d. Patrick Henry 61-46

GIRLS SECTIONAL BASKETBALL

Div. 3 at Springfield

Evergreen d. Liberty Center 59-49

 

Saturday, February 18

BOYS BASKETBALL

Defiance d. Archbold 67-62 (OT)

Fairview d. Edon 61-47

Continental d. Tinora 41-36

Hilltop d. Antwerp 47-38

Edgerton d. North Central 73-49

Paulding d. Bryan 56-55

MVCD d. Montpelier 62-48

Wauseon d. Pettisville 65-43

Delphos Jefferson d. Elida 57-43

Columbus Grove d. Miller City 61-58

Pandora Gilboa d. Ft. Jennings 56-44

Leipsic d. Ottoville 52-43

Spencerville d. New Bremen 46-33

Crestview d. New Knoxville 60-51

Van Buren d. Kalida 54-49

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Columbus Grove d. Pandora Gilboa 66-33

Ottoville d. Liberty Benton 50-36

St. Ursula d. Evergreen 59-42

Ottawa Glandorf d. Wapakoneta 44-38

WRESTLING

NWOAL at Patrick Henry:
1. Wauseon 295
2. Swanton 184.5
3. Liberty Center 135
4. Archbold 134.5

SECTIONAL BOWLING

Div. 2 boys at Napoleon:
1. Bryan 3931
2. Eastwood 3875
3. Napoleon 3645
4. Van Wert 3625

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Rose-Hulman d. Defiance College 77-65

Rose-Hulman d. Defiance College women 72-48

 

Friday, February 17

BOYS BASKETBALL

Van Wert d. Defiance 49-48

Celina d. Shawnee 79-60

Kenton d. Bath 71-55

Ottawa Glandorf d. Elida 45-34

Wapakoneta d. St. Mary's 71-35

Ayersville d. Hicksville 70-38

Wayne Trace d. Tinora 61-36

Fairview d. Antwerp 51-37

Holgate d. Edgerton 46-41

Napoleon d. Bowling Green 66-54

Stryker d. Fayette 64-49

Montpelier d. Edon 91-51

Hilltop d. North Central 68-55

Archbold d. Delta 76-38

Bryan d. Patrick Henry 62-56

Swanton d. Liberty Center 64-46

Wauseon d. Evergreen 53-20

Continental d. Kalida 62-52

Crestview d. Allen East 72-55

Columbus Grove d. Bluffton 42-39

Spencerville d. Delphos Jefferson 49-46 (OT)

Lincolnview d. Ada 68-39

SECTIONAL BOWLING

Div. 2 girls at Napoleon:
1. Bryan 3278
2. Liberty Center 3201
3. Wauseon 3151
4. Napoleon 2906

 

 

Thursday, February 16

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Defiance d. Van Wert 53-37

Bath d. Kenton 58-32

Ottawa Glandorf d. Elida 77-27

Shawnee d. Celina 56-30

Wapakoneta d. St. Mary's 51-47

Ayersville d. Hicksville 37-30

Antwerp d. Fairview 45-27

Wayne Trace d. Tinora 60-33

Holgate d. Edgerton 50-45

Pettisville d. Toledo Christian 37-23

Stryker d. Fayette 82-30

Montpelier d. Edon 44-41

North Central d. Hilltop 45-37

Archbold d. Delta 63-50

Patrick Henry d. Bryan 61-57 (2OT)

Swanton d. Liberty Center 42-33

Wauseon d. Evergreen 57-52

Perrysburg d. Napoleon 44-28

Kalida d. Continental 50-24

Ottoville d. Coldwater 65-40

Columbus Grove d. Bkuffton 69-24

Crestview d. Allen East 55-24

Delphos Jefferson d. Spencerville 77-49

Lincolnview d. Ada 56-52

BOWLING

boys: Defiance d. Bowling Green 2777-2755

girls: Defiance d. Bowling Green 2825-2820

 

Wednesday, February 15

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Manchester d. Defiance College 82-63

Defiance College women d. Manchester 73-51

 

Tuesday, February 14

BOYS BASKETBALL

Liberty Center d. Edon 70-65

Lima Perry d. Miller City 66-48

Otsego d. Gibsonburg 60-49

Maumee d. Napoleon 69-55

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Ottawa Glandorf d. Archbold 61-43

Defiance d. Paulding 60-37

Ayersville d. Continental 60-26

Fairview d. Montpelier 40-23

Hicksville d. North Central 44-23

Tinora d. Evergreen 72-56

Antwerp d. Hilltop 50-28

Edgerton d. Fayette 60-49

Pettisville d. Liberty Center 36-29

Stryker d. Delta 45-37

 

Monday, February 13

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bryan d. Napoleon 41-38

Crestview d. Wayne Trace 60-47

Columbus Grove d. Allen East 67-22

Delphos Jefferson d. Ft. Jennings 63-51

Liberty Benton d. Miller City 63-27

 

Saturday, February 11

BOYS BASKETBALL

Ayersville d. Kalida 66-63

Hilltop d. Fairview 41-35

Hicksville d. Pettisville 57-40

Antwerp d. Edon 83-30

Leipsic d. Edgerton 49-39

Wayne Trace d. Crestview 69-44

Patrick Henry d. Holgate 32-31

Liberty Center d. Paulding 63-62

Fayette d. Evergreen 44-38

Bryan d. Napoleon 62-56

Miller City d. Arlington 66-59

Ottawa Glandorf d. Lexington 58-57

Pandora Gilboa d. Delta 58-24

Ft. Jennings d. New Bremen 57-52

Spencerville d. Marion Local 58-55

Wauseon d. Elmwood 55-37

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Findlay d. Defiance 62-58

Hicksville d. Lincolnview 40-37

Edgerton d. Hilltop 44-32

Delta d. Holgate 59-37

Patrick Henry d. Continental 55-39

Columbus Grove d. Arlington 71-44

Leipsic d. Kalida 39-26

Bluffton d. Miller City 65-52

Ottoville d. Delphos St. John's 57-33

Otsego d. Swanton 46-31

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Transylvania d. Defiance College 82-75

Transylvania d. Defiance College women 78-55

 

Friday, February 10

BOYS BASKETBALL

Defiance d. St. Mary's 53-33

Van Wert d. Celina 58-52

Elida d. Kenton 65-57

Shawnee d. Bath 53-49

Ottawa Glandorf d. Wapakoneta 52-43

Holgate d. Ayersville 41-36

Fairview d. Tinora 34-32

Wayne Trace d. Hicksville 85-65

Edgerton d. Antwerp 49-35

Archbold d. Liberty Center 69-42

Evergreen d. Patrick Henry 46-37

Wauseon d. Swanton 48-32

Bryan d. Delta 61-32

Montpelier d. Fayette 44-36

Hilltop d. Pettisville 46-42

Stryker d. North Central 71-53

Napoleon d. Springfield 72-34

Delphos Jefferson d. Paulding 51-36

Spencerville d. Crestview 43-41

Bluffton d. Ada 57-45

Columbus Grove d. Allen East 48-46

Van Buren d. Leipsic 68-48

Continental d. Ottoville 45-34

Kalida d. Miller City 61-41

 

Thursday, February 9

GIRLS BASKETBALL

St. Mary's d. Defiance 52-49

Ottawa Glandorf at Wapakoneta - ppd

Van Wert at Celina - ppd.

Kenton d. Elida 50-38

Bath d. Shawnee 48-31

Hicksville d. Wayne Trace 55-46

Holgate d. Ayersville 54-43

Tinora d. Fairview 59-45

Antwerp d. Edgerton 35-27

Napoleon d. Northview 28-26

Archbold d. Liberty Center 61-33

Patrick Henry d. Evergreen 44-40

Swanton d. Wauseon 53-45

Delta d. Bryan 50-29

Montpelier d. Fayette 44-30

Pettisville d. Hilltop 43-22

Stryker d. North Central

Edon d. MVCD 47-31

Delphos Jefferson d. Paulding 64-45

Bluffton d. Ada 69-41

Lima C.C. d. Lincolnview 64-58

Spencerville d. Crestview 49-40

Columbus Grove at Allen East - ppd.

 

Wednesday, February 8

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Defiance College d. Bluffton 75-70

Bluffton d. Defiance College women 81-68

 

Tuesday, February 7

BOYS BASKETBALL

Whitmer d. Defiance 62-53

Ayersville d. Edon 66-32

Hicksville d. Paulding 61-56

Woodlan, Ind. d. Antwerp 66-47

Hilltop d. Delta 52-31

Northview d. Napoleon 66-41

Pandora Gilboa d. Columbus Grove 48-31

Ft. Jennings d. Delphos Jefferson 80-71

Delphos St. John's d. Ottoville 55-41

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Hicksville d. Pettisville 35-27

Stryker d. Antwerp 52-47 (OT)

Wayne Trace d. Continental 67-29

Kalida d. Holgate 45-34

Ottawa Glandorf d. Napoleon 43-27

Evergreen d. Ottawa Hills 68-26

Van Wert d. Bryan 53-39

Miller City d. Van Buren 71-42

Bowling Green d. Wauseon 50-34

Crestview d. Celina 53-24

 

Monday, February 6

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Lincolnview d. Ft. Jennings 55-39

Swanton d. Cardinal Stritch 52-44

BOWLING

boys: Defiance d. Ottawa Glandorf 2737-2594

girls: Defiance d. Ottawa Glandorf 2375-2197

 

Saturday, February 4

BOYS BASKETBALL

Defiance d. Anthony Wayne 52-51

Ayersville d. Pettisville 56-52

Crestview d. Hicksville 50-46

Archbold d. Tinora 46-34

Antwerp d. Montpelier 64-49

Hilltop d. Edgerton 46-44

Wayne Trace d. Kalida 45-31

Holgate d. Stryker 54-34

Liberty Center d. Fayette 58-55 (OT)

Ottawa Glandorf d. Napoleon 77-57

Patrick Henry d. Otsego 47-46

Continental d. Columbus Grove 48-44

Ft. Jennings d. Allen East 74-60

Van Buren d. Delta 60-36

Miller City d. Riverdale 61-31

Wauseon d. Springfield 60-43

Delphos Jefferson d. Arlington 48-41

Delphos St. John's d. Lincolnview 59-41

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Edgerton d. Edon 35-23

Wayne Trace d. Miller City 62-44

Paulding d. Continental 52-43

Evergreen d. Hilltop 52-40

Archbold d. Napoleon 39-28

Bryan d. Eastwood 46-43

Liberty Center d. Ottawa Hills 44-19

Lake d. Delta 48-46

WRESTLING

WBL at Shawnee:
1. Wapakoneta 185
2. Elida 159
3. Defiance 126.5
4. Bath 106
5. Ottawa Glandorf 102.5

GMC at Fairview:
1. Ayersville 137
    Tinora 137
3. Edgerton 124.5
    Fairview 124.5
5. Wayne Trace 82

NWC at Spencerville:
1. Allen East 209
2. Delphos Jefferson 206
3. Bluffton 155.5
4. Ada 134.5
5. Columbus Grove 105
6. Paulding 77

NLL at Anthony Wayne:
1. Perrysburg 214.5
2. Napoleon 139
3. Anthony Wayne 135

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Defiance College d. Franklin 82-79

Franklin d. Defiance College women 55-48

 

Friday, February 3

BOYS BASKETBALL

Wapakoneta d. Defiance 52-45

Elida d. Shawnee 78-67

Van Wert d. Bath 58-56

Ottawa Glandorf d. Kenton 71-64

Celina d. St. Mary's 48-45

Ayersville d. Wayne Trace 50-49

Hicksville d. Fairview 55-47 (OT)

Edgerton d. Tinora 41-19

Holgate d. Antwerp 43-32

Edon d. Fayette 46-42

Montpelier d. North Central 71-51

Pettisville d. Stryker 56-39

Southview d. Napoleon 73-68

Archbold d. Bryan 61-48

Swanton d. Patrick Henry 55-35

Wauseon d. Liberty Center 56-25

Evergreen d. Delta 52-43

Crestview d. Paulding 57-41

Bluffton d. Allen East 61-47

Spencerville d. Columbus Grove 47-27

Delphos Jefferson d. Lincolnview 54-44

Miller City d. Ft. Jennings 67-50

Leipsic d. McComb 59-40

Kalida d. Ottoville 51-39

 

Thursday, February 2

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Wapakoneta d. Defiance 60-49

Ottawa Glandorf d. Kenton 60-49

Bath d. Van Wert 45-30

St. Mary's d. Van Wert 61-18

Elida d. Shawnee 59-53

Wayne Trace d. Ayersville 42-31

Hicksville d. Fairview 52-37

Tinora d. Edgerton 62-36

Antwerp d. Holgate 34-26

Edon d. Fayette 32-28

Montpelier d. North Central 46-42 (OT)

Pettisville d. Stryker 53-50

Napoleon d. Southview 56-43

Archbold d. Bryan 80-32

Patrick Henry d. Swanton 33-27

Wauseon d. Liberty Center 49-44

Evergreen d. Delta 50-43

Crestview d. Paulding 66-30

Bluffton d. Allen East 58-40

Columbus Grove d. Spencerville 73-24

Delphos Jefferson d. Lincolnview 63-59

Lima C.C. Ada 75-52

BOWLING

boys: Elida d. Defiance 2761-2497

girls: Defiance d. Elida 2381-2202

 

Wednesday, February 1

REGIONAL DUAL TEAM WRESTLING

Div. 2 at Wauseon

Wauseon d. Defiance 46-30

Perkins d. Sandusky 40-18

Wauseon d. Perkins 40-23

Div. 3 at Ayersville 

Liberty Center d. Ayersville 36-30

Swanton d. Eastwood 51-12

Swanton d. Liberty Center 52-12

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Earlham d. Defiance College 74-72

Defiance College women d. Earlham 68-62

 

Tuesday, January 31

BOYS BASKETBALL

Wayne Trace d. Continental 78-61

Archbold d. Stryker 61-48

Woodward d. Liberty Center 75-48

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Ayersville d. Ft. Jennings 35-29

Tinora d. Montpelier 45-42

Antwerp d. Crestview 49-47 (3OT)

Holgate d. Pettisville 42-39 (OT)

Evergreen d. Fayette 63-40

Waldron, Mich. d. North Central 57-40

Napoleon d. Maumee 56-34

Kalida d. Spencerville 42-34

Ottoville d. Elida 83-40

Columbus Grove d. Liberty Benton 38-28

WRESTLING

Fairview d. Lincolnview 66-12

Fairview d. Paulding 54-10

BOWLING

boys: Defiance d. Tinora 2311-1963

girls: Defiance d. Tinora 1933-1861

SWIMMING

boys: Wauseon d. Ayersville 134-26

girls: Wausoen d. Ayersville 115-34

 

Monday, January 30

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Cardinal Stritch d. Edon 62-50

Stryker d. Wauseon 37-27

BOWLING

boys:

Liberty Center d. Tinora 2213-2133

Patrick Henry d. Evergreen 2586-2435

girls:

Liberty Center d. Tinora 2178-1929

Patrick Henry d. Evergreen 1846-1631

 

Saturday, January 28

BOYS BASKETBALL

Defiance d. Springfield 73-53

Ayersville d. Delphos Jefferson 48-42

Fairview d. Stryker 46-39

Fayette d. Hicksville 43-41

Hilltop d. Tinora 44-32

Antwerp d. North Central 54-52

Edgerton d. Edon 58-43

Liberty Center d. Pettisville 57-50

Montpelier d. Emmanuel Christian 67-41

Archbold d. Continental 58-42

Patrick Henry d. McComb 57-43

Northview d. Bryan 56-34

Crestview d. Celina 53-43

Holgate d. Miller City 36-34

Ottawa Glandorf d. Columbus Grove 65-47

Wauseon d. Rossford 62-36

Ottawa Hills d. Evergreen 39-35 (OT)

Kalida d. Leipsic 62-55 (OT)

Ft. Jennings d. New Knoxville 67-55

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Defiance d. Fairview 65-38

McComb d. Holgate 53-48

Kalida d. Miller City 51-50

Pandora Gilboa d. Continental 53-25

Ottoville d. Delphos Jefferson 64-31

WRESTLNIG

LCC Invitational (39 teams):
1. Mechanicsburg 243
2. Swanton 177.5
4. Ottawa Glandorf 122.5
6. Ayersville 105
12. Wayne Trace 78

SWIMMING

WBL Championships
boys:
1. Celina 282
2. Shawnee 271
4. Ottawa Glandorf 188
7. Defiance 63
girls:
1. Celina 323
2. Ottawa Glandorf 305
7. Defiance 62

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Hanover d. Defiance College 77-60

Defiance College women d. Hanover 75-49

 

Friday, January 27

BOYS BASKETBALL

Ottawa Glandorf d. Defiance 57-35

Wapakoneta d. Celina 54-46

St. Mary's d. Bath 54-41

Elida d. Van Wert 64-61

Shawnee d. Kenton 87-77

Ayersville d. Fairview 50-42

Hicksville d. Edgerton 45-42

Antwerp d. Tinora 39-37

Wayne Trace d. Holgate 60-38

Archbold d. Patrick Henry 67-40

Swanton d. Evergreen 56-48 (OT)

Liberty Center d. Delta 53-39

Wauseon d. Bryan 59-33

North Central d. Edon 65-51

Hilltop d. Stryker 64-56

Pettisville d. Montpelier 66-64

Paulding d. Columbus Grove 41-28

Anthony Wayne d. Napoleon 55-33

Leipsic d. Cory Rawson 65-53

Crestview d. Lincolnview 63-49

Ottoville d. Ft. Jennings 52-35

Allen East d. Ada 72-65

Spencerville d. Bluffton 49-46

 

Thursday, January 26

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Ottawa Glandorf d. Defiance 49-30

St. Mary's d. Bath 42-33

Wapakoneta d. Celina 68-23

Elida d. Van Wert 43-35

Kenton d. Shawnee 68-55

Fairview d. Ayersville 33-31

Hicksville d. Edgerton 43-26

Antwerp d. Tinora 43-39

Wayne Trace d. Holgate 38-36

North Central d. Edon 45-36

Stryker d. Hilltop 67-29

Pettisville d. Montpelier 46-22

Archbold d. Patrick Henry 55-38

Swanton d. Evergreen 50-41

Delta d. Liberty Center 41-33

Bryan d. Wauseon 51-29

Columbus Grove d. Paulding 69-16

Crestview d. Lincolnview 44-32

Ada d. Allen East 59-44

Bluffton d. Spencerville 54-44

Lima C.C. d. Delphos Jefferson 49-40

BOWLING

boys: Anthony Wayne d. Napoleon 2424-2275

girls: Napoleon d. Anthony Wayne 1936-1761

 

Wednesday, January 25

DUAL TEAM WRESTLING

Div. 2 at Napoleon

Defiance d. Toledo C.C. 49-27

Napoleon d. Bryan 54-27

Defiance d. Napoleon 40-39

Div. 2 at Wauseon

Maumee d. Bowling Green 46-18

Wauseon d. Rogers 82-0

Wauseon d. Maumee 67-4

Div. 3 at Tinora

Edgerton d. Montpelier 45-25

Liberty Center d. Paulding 81-0

Liberty Center d. Tinora 42-21

Liberty Center d. Edgerton 54-27

Div. 3 at Fairview

Ottawa Glandorf d. Fairview 35-33

Wayne Trace d. Hicksville 34-24

Ayersville d. Wayne Trace 62-18

Ayersville d. Ottawa Glandorf 60-18

Div. 3 at Delta

Eastwood d. Rossford 39-37

Delta d. Lake 40-39

Eastwood d. Delta 39-35

Div. 3 at Swanton

Archbold d. Elmwood 39-33

Swanton d. Otsego 65-9

Swanton d. Archbold 38-21

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Anderson d. Defiance College 97-88

Defiance College women d. Anderson 66-57

 

Tuesday, January 24

BOYS BASKETBALL

Ayersville d. McComb 70-29

Holgate d. Ft. Jennings 48-36

Swanton d. Fayette 50-36

Edon d. Hamilton, Ind. 64-62

Napoleon d. Maumee 57-55

Allen East d. Ottoville 70-60

Shawnee d. Crestview 61-59

Kalida d. Van Wert 45-44

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Wauseon d. Fairview 70-49

Hicksville d. Montpelier 49-21

Tinora d. Paulding 62-50

Antwerp d. Continental 47-32

Stryker d. Edgerton 60-33

Wayne Trace d. Delphos Jefferson 64-58

Hamilton, Ind. d. Edon 33-28

Archbold d. Springfield 64-58

Patrick Henry d. Miller City 63-45

WRESTLING

Defiance d. Ottawa Glandorf 48-20

Defiance d. Bowling Green 63-20

BOWLING

boys: Bryan d. Defiance 3044-2965

girls: Bryan d. Defiance 2835-2662

 

Monday, January 23

BOYS BASKETBALL

Continental d. Antwerp 46-34

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Defiance d. Swanton 52-47

Liberty Center d. Fayette 56-34

Bryan d. Ottawa Hills 53-21

Columbus Grove d. Ft. Jennings 72-28

Crestview d. Van Wert 64-46

BOWLING

boys:

Bryan d. Tinora 2283-1993

Evergreen d. Wauseon 2277-2261

Patrick Henry d. Delta 2422-2065

girls:

Bryan d. Tinora 2179-1670

Wauseon d. Evergreen 1798-1688

Delta d. Patrick Henry 1725-1660

 

Saturday, January 21

BOYS BASKETBALL

Defiance d. Fairview 43-24

Ayersville d. Paulding 61-47

Hicksville d. North Central 76-38

Tinora d. Stryker 45-41

Lincolnview d. Antwerp 76-55

Edgerton d. Delta 61-36

Wayne Trace d. Shawnee 77-56

Holgate d. Fayette 57-55 (3OT)

Pettisville d. Evergreen 51-46

Elida d. Archbold 60-59 (OT)

Patrick Henry d. Leipsic 52-48

Van Wert d. Bryan 54-47

Columbus Grove d. Kalida 48-43

Liberty Center d. Otsego 72-68

Spencerville d. Arlington 60-38

Continental d. McComb 49-33

Miller City d. Lima Temple Christian 49-34

Lima Sr. d. Ottawa Glandorf 63-41

Delphos Jefferson d. Pandora Gilboa 44-31

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Defiance d. Bowsher 82-37

Liberty Center d. Edgerton 44-32

Columbus Grove d. Miller City 75-46

Delphos St. John's d. Crestview 43-33

Paulding d. Lima Perry 30-28

 

Friday, January 20

BOYS BASKETBALL

Defiance d. Celina 59-45

Elida d. St. Mary's 52-42

Kenton d. Van Wert 51-43

Ottawa Glandorf d. Shawnee 72-59

Wapakoneta d. Bath 59-37

Wauseon d. Archbold 47-40

Liberty Center d. Evergreen 64-61

Patrick Henry d. Delta 48-40

Bryan d. Swanton 50-41

Bluffton d. Paulding 66-47

Delphos Jefferson d. Ada 64-44

Spencerville d. Allen East 41-32

Lincolnview d. Columbus Grove 51-41

Crestview d. Lima C.C. 40-30

Continental d. Ft. Jennings 59-41

Leipsic d. Vanlue 66-45

Napoleon d. Bowling Green 68-65

Miller City d. Ottoville 72-62

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Ayersville d. Edgerton 42-29

Antwerp d. Hicksville 38-37

Wayne Trace d. Fairview 62-48

Holgate d. Tinora 36-31

North Central d. Fayette 29-27

Montpelier d. Hilltop 55-30

Pettisville d. Edon 35-27

BOWLING

boys:

Delta d. Tinora 2088-1854

Bryan d. Patrick Henry 2695-2447

Wauseon d. Liberty Center 2350-2186

girls:

Delta d. Tinora 1659-1631

Bryan d. Patrick Henry 2486-1868

Liberty Center d. Wauseon 2300-2213

 

Thursday, January 19

BOYS BASKETBALL

Ayersville d. Edgerton 55-39

Wayne Trace d. Fairview 64-42

Hicksville d. Antwerp 58-55 (OT)

Holgate d. Tinora 36-31

North Central d. Fayette 48-40

Pettisville d. Edon 53-28

Hilltop d. Montpelier 77-71 (OT)

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Defiance d. Celina 40-27

Ottawa Glandorf d. Shawnee 57-38

St. Mary's d. Elida 63-44

Bath d. Wapakoneta 46-27

Kenton d. Van Wert 74-29

Bluffton d. Paulding 55-42

Delphos Jefferson d. Ada 60-45

Spencerville d. Allen East 52-42

Columbus Grove d. Lincolnview 56-31

Crestview d. Lima C.C. 50-34

Archbold d. Wauseon 90-47

Patrick Henry d. Delta 49-44

Swanton d. Bryan 36-29

Liberty Center d. Evergreen 39-38

Ft. Jennings d. Continental 57-46

BOWLING

boys:

St. Mary's d. Defiance 2954-2777

Bowling Green d. Napoleon 2431-2351

girls:

Defiance d. St. Mary's 2705-2534

Bowling Green d. Napoleon 2370-1977

 

Wednesday, January 18

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Bluffton d. Defiance College 58-55

Defiance College women d. Bluffton 79-75 (2OT)

 

Tuesday, January 17

BOYS BASKETBALL

Evergreen d. Anthony Wayne 73-64 (2OT)

Wauseon d. Maumee 51-35

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Ayersville d. Edon 50-28

Fairview d. Hilltop 47-25

Hicksville d. Fayette 67-27

Kalida d. Tinora 46-41

Lincolnview d. Antwerp 60-29

North Central d. Edgerton 32-26

Van Wert d. Paulding 60-29

Liberty Center d. Montpelier 48-27

Swanton d. Pettisville 52-42 (OT)

Archbold d. Stryker 64-34

Coldwater d. Crestview 58-41

Patrick Henry d. Elmwood 57-43

 

Monday, January 16

BOYS BASKETBALL

Antwerp d. Stryker 58-37

Napoleon d. Liberty Center 58-50

Holgate d. Patrick Henry 41-32

Spencerville d. Ottoville 73-56

Swanton d. Northwood 67-40

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Wayne Trace d. Lima C.C. 60-55

Ottawa Glandorf d. Tuslaw 60-26

Evergreen d. New London 38-35

 

Saturday, January 14

BOYS BASKETBALL

Wauseon d. Defiance 60-44

Ayersville d. Continental 50-47

Fairview d. Paulding 41-39

Hilltop d. Hicksville 66-57

Kalida d. Tinora 30-27

Edgerton d. Pettisville 48-37

Wayne Trace d. Delphos Jefferson 71-42

Holgate d. Liberty Center 65-46

Evergreen d. Edon 50-43

Archbold d. Ottawa Hills 55-46

North Baltimore d. Patrick Henry 73-42

Crestview d. Arlington 44-43

Findlay d. Ottawa Glandorf 65-51

Swanton d. Lake 52-41

Bluffton d. Ft. Jennings 66-52

Lincolnview d. Miller City 55-53

Pandora Gilboa d. Ottoville 60-53

Bath d. Spencerville 41-40

Leipsic d. Columbus Grove 57-42

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Antwerp d. North Central 49-30

Ottawa Glandorf d. Lima Sr. 69-47

Kalida d. Allen East 46-38

Delphos St. John's d. Spencerville 53-40

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Rose-Hulman d. Defiance College 73-60

Rose-Hulman d. Defiance College women 55-42

 

Friday, January 13

BOYS BASKETBALL

Defiance d. Bath 49-40

Wapakoneta d. Elida 48-41

Ottawa Glandorf d. Celina 61-53

St. Mary's d. Kenton 63-54

Shawnee d. Van Wert 64-57 (OT)

Miller City d. Continental 61-50

Kalida d. Ft. Jennings 46-42

Paulding d. Allen East 59-55

Crestview d. Delphos Jefferson 40-39

Bluffton d. Lincolnview 51-40

Spencerville d. Ada 74-42

Lima C.C. d. Columbus Grove 55-53

Springfield d. Napoleon 69-67

Pandora Gilboa d. Leipsic 53-43

North Central d. Waldron, Mich. 88-26

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Antwerp d. Ayersville 32-30

Hicksville d. Tinora 54-49 (OT)

Holgate d. Fairview 49-41

Wayne Trace d. Edgerton 41-12

Pettisville d. Fayette 40-27

Hilltop d. Edon 35-34 (OT)

Stryker d. Montpelier 42-15

Bryan d. Evergreen 52-48

Delta d. Wauseon 49-46 (2OT)

Archbold d. Swanton 58-48

Liberty Center d. Patrick Henry 49-44

Springfield d. Napoleon 43-40

BOWLING

boys:

Perrysburg d. Napoleon 2165-2107

Bryan d. Wauseon 2724-2069

Patrick Henry d. Liberty Center 2334-2016

Tinora d. Evergreen 2082-2081

girls:

Bryan d. Wauseon 2259-2132

Liberty Center d. Patrick Henry 2010-1839

Tinora d. Evergreen 1660-1644

 

Thursday, January 12

BOYS BASKETBALL

Ayersville d. Antwerp 53-30

Holgate d. Fairview 41-31

Hicksville d. Tinora 44-33

Wayne Trace d. Edgerton 63-53

Pettisville d. Fayette 40-39

Hilltop d. Edon 66-45

Montpelier d. Stryker 67-62 (OT)

Archbold d. Swanton 63-39

Liberty Center d. Patrick Henry 45-44

Bryan d. Evergreen 40-37

Wauseon d. Delta 62-22

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bath d. Defiance 58-53 (2OT)

Ottawa Glandorf d. Celina 47-16

Wapakoneta d. Elida 51-35

Van Wert d. Shawnee 65-51

Kenton d. St. Mary's 56-51

Paulding d. Allen East 29-26

Bluffton d. Lincolnview 50-44

Delphos Jefferson d. Crestview 53-45

Spencerville d. Ada 45-35

Columbus Grove d. Lima C.C. 56-39

 

Wednesday, January 11

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Defiance College d. Earlham 78-64

Defiance College women d. Earlham 62-59

 

Tuesday, January 10

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Defiance d. Wauseon 66-52

Archbold d. Holgate 57-25

Delphos St. John's d. Paulding 40-30

MVCD d. Montpelier 37-20

Hilltop d. Fayette 50-49

Stryker d. Edon 60-28

Pettisville d. North Central 55-33

Bath d. Ottoville 46-43

Antwerp d. Parkway 41-35

Miller City d. Delphos Jefferson 61-56

Kalida d. Lincolnview 38-31

Leipsic d. Patrick Henry 54-51

Napoleon at Bryan ppd.

WRESTLING

Defiance d. Elida 47-24

Defiance d. Kenton 72-6

Hicksville d. Paulsing 36-21

Fairview d. Paulding 72-6

Tinora d. Hicksville 51-16

Fairview d. Tinora 33-27

 

Monday, January 9

BOYS BASKETBALL

Ottawa Glandorf d. Lima C.C. 68-54

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Wayne Trace d. Shawnee 64-51

Crestview d. Continental 74-30

BOWLING

boys:

Van Wert d. Defiance 3019-2729

Napoleon d. Springfield 2273-1994

Bryan d. Evergreen 2280-2217

Patrick Henry d. Tinora 2332-2035

girls:

Defiance d. Van Wert 2576-2108

Napoleon d. Springfield 1892-1616

Bryan d. Evergreen 2133-1673

Patrick Henry d. Tinora 1851-1595

 

Saturday, January 7

BOYS BASKETBALL

Archbold d. Fairview 53-39

Ayersville d. Montpelier 75-63

Napoleon d. Wayne Trace 61-59

Bryan d. Tinora 60-33

Holgate d. North Baltimore 50-44

Antwerp d. Liberty Center 57-45

Van Buren d. Patrick Henry 55-41

Stryker d. Edon 54-45

Wauseon d. Anthony Wayne 58-33

Pettisville d. North Central 48-41

Hilltop d. Fayette 58-42

Leipsic d. Continental 50-44 OT

Columbus Grove d. Fort Jennings 61-57

Kalida d. McComb 65-35

Miller City d. Pandora Gilboa 44-43

Otsego d. Swanton 53-52

Van Wert d. Crestview 47-44

Ottawa-Glandorf d. Bluffton 50-38

St. Marys d. Spencerville 63-57

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Anthony Wayne d. Defiance 68-47

Crestview d. Hicksville 63-50

Montpelier d. Edgerton 36-29

Columbus Grove d. Ottoville 55-46

Wapakoneta d. Kalida 36-27

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Transylvania d. Defiance College Men 111-104 2OT

Transylvania d. Defiance College Women 70-50

 

Friday, January 6

BOYS BASKETBALL

Elida d. Defiance 62-36

Celina d. Bath 66-47

Wapakoneta d. Kenton 66-63 (OT)

Shawnee d. St. Mary's 54-47

Ottawa Glandorf d. Van Wert 67-63 (OT)

Perrysburg d. Napoleon 61-37

Spencerville d. Paulding 75-56

Crestview d. Ada 64-30

Lincolnview d. Allen East 57-40

Delphos Jefferson d. Columbus Grove 53-36

Leipsic d. Arcadia 68-32

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Tinora d. Ayersville 44-34

Hicksville d. Holgate 54-43

Fairview d. Edgerton 49-43 (OT)

Wayne Trace d. Antwerp 51-25

Stryker d. Fayette 60-21

North Central d. Hilltop 50-34

Montpelier d. Edon 40-37

Archbold d. Evergreen 39-35

Swanton d. Delta 50-44

Patrick Henry d. Wauseon 66-47

Bryan d. Liberty Center 43-35

BOWLING

boys:

Anthony Wayne d. Napoleon 2316-2274

Wauseon d. Tinora 2399-2205

Patrick Henry d. Swanton 2168-2050

Evergreen d. Liberty Center 2275-1873

Bryan d. Delta 2649-2036

girls:

Napoleon d. Anthony Wayne 2084-1897

Wauseon d. Tinora 2055-1926

Patrick Henry d. Swanton 1842-1815

Liberty Center d. Evergreen 1954-1657

Bryan d. Delta 2199-1641

 

Thursday, January 5

BOYS BASKETBALL

Ayersville d. Tinora 43-26

Holgate d. Hicksville 56-49

Fairview d. Edgerton 50-47

Wayne Trace d. Antwerp 74-54

Fayette d. Stryker 56-48

Hilltop d. North Central 68-51

Montpelier d. Edon 73-52

Continental d. Patrick Henry 53-50

Delta d. Swanton 47-38

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Defiance d. Elida 80-44

Ottawa Glandorf d. Van Wert 56-29

Bath d. Celina 38-23

Wapakoneta d. Kenton 55-54

St. Mary's d. Shawnee 59-54

Paulding d. Spencerville 37-35

Columbus Grove d. Delphos Jefferson 83-38

Lincolnview d. Allen East 45-27

Crestview d. Ada 75-35

WRESTLING

Defiance d. Celina 58-21

Defiance d. Bath 37-18

BOWLING

boys: Defiance d. Bath 2897-2504

girls: Defiance d. Bath 2748-2349

 

Wednesday, January 4

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Anderson d. Defiance College 101-96

Defiance College women d. Anderson 60-53

 

Tuesday, January 3

BOYS BASKETBALL

Wayne Trace d. Lincolnview 74-49

Ottoville d. Tinora 34-31

Edgerton d. Montpelier 59-48

Hilltop d. MVCD 76-69

North Central d. Hamilton, Ind. 62-55 (OT)

Bryan d. Stryker 57-29

Archbold d. Napoleon 66-47

Delphos Jefferson d. Kalida 50-4-

Ft. Jennings d. Ada 77-51

Swanton d. Toledo Christian 47-43

Northview d. Evergreen 61-39

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Ayersville d. Fayette 52-49 (OT)

Fairview d. Edon 55-29

Antwerp d. Woodlan, Ind. 39-32

Swanton d. Holgate 44-34

Pettisville d. Wauseon 52-46 (OT)

Liberty Center d. Maumee 41-33

Patrick Henry d. Van Buren 80-42

Ottawa Glandorf d. Perrysburg 54-46

BOWLING

boys: Tinora d. Defiance 2186-2145

girls: Defiance d. Tinora 2263-1713

 

Friday, December 30

BOYS BASKETBALL

Hicksville d. Antwerp 52-37

Edgerton d. Edon 63-42

Ayersville d. Toledo Christian 61-51

Wayne Trace d. Woodlan, Ind. 82-57

Fayette d. Delta 44-39

Holgate d. Paulding 54-31

Bryan d. Maumee 51-41

Lake d. McComb 57-49

Ottawa Hills d. Pettisville 64-61 (2OT)

Archbold d. Eastwood 71-66

Crestview d. Delphos St. John's 50-48

Ottoville d. Lincolnview 53-46

Patrick Henry d. Liberty Center 50-46 (OT)

Miller City d. Upper Scioto Valley 66-60

Spencerville d. Kalida 62-61

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Leipsic d. Ayersville 50-26

Continental d. Hilltop 46-37

Stryker d. Fairview 64-42

Bryan d. Paulding 52-36

Lima Sr. d. Elida 58-51

Tinora d. Allen East 65-20

WRESTLING

Tri-State Border War at Defiance:
1. Findlay 194
2. Defiance 193
3. Niles 170

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Alma d. Defiance College 76-64

Defiance College women d. Alma 64-57

 

Thursday, December 29

BOYS BASKETBALL

Hicksville d. Edgerton 53-49

Antwerp d. Edon 75-62

Pettisville d. Tinora 52-33

Hilltop d. Monclova Christian 64-52

Lincolnview d. Kalida 51-48

Ottawa Glandorf d. Perrysburg 56-51

Bryan d. McComb 54-36

Maumee d. Lake 44-41

Montpelier d. Evergreen 52-45

Swanton d. Emmanuel Christian 76-32

Pandora Gilboa d. Leipsic 50-43

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Ayersville d. Hilltop 56-28

Leipsic d. Continental 58-26

Fairview d. Paulding 40-30

Stryker d. Bryan 57-52

Lima Sr. d. Tinora 67-54

Elida d. Allen East 51-28

Wayne Trace d. Woodlan, Ind. 56-40

Napoleon d. Patrick Henry 60-47

Holgate d. Wauseon 45-35

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Defiance College d. OSU-Lima 78-46

Adrian d. Defiance College women 86-85

 

Wednesday, December 28

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Patrick Henry d. Wauseon 67-56

Napoleon d. Holgate 38-26

Archbold d. Perrysburg 53-44

Ottawa Glandorf d. Liberty Benton 45-38

Eastwood d. Swanton 48-38

 

Tuesday, December 27

BOYS BASKETBALL

Defiance d. Napoleon 52-38

Wauseon d. Tinora 38-26

Paulding d. North Central 71-50

Bryan d. Bath 50-40

Ayersville d. Ft. Jennings 64-43

Wayne Trace d. Miller City 72-53

Stryker d. Delta 53-21

Ottawa Glandorf d. Archbold 68-60

Elmwood d. Liberty Center 71-52

Ottoville d. Crestview 52-49

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Pettisville d. Evergreen 43-39

Liberty Center d. Moncloca Christian 63-6

Coldwater d. Kalida 57-23

 

Monday, December 26

BOYS BASKETBALL

Tinora d. Paulding 43-41

Wauseon d. North Central 72-23

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Ottoville d. Wayne Trace 61-23

 

Friday, December 23

BOYS BASKETBALL

Findlay d. Defiance 60-28

Archbold d. Pettisville 57-34

Northview d. Napoleon 77-72

Columbus Grove d. Patrick Henry 45-42

Miller City d. Crestview 62-60

Evergreen d. Delta 63-43

Upper Scioto Valley d. Kalida 60-55 (OT)

Lincolnview d. Ft. Jennings 68-60

Leipsic d. Riverdale 57-22

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Rt. 49 Classic - day 2

Championship - Hicksville d. Antwerp 47-44

Consolation - Edgerton d. Edon 49-29

 

Thursday, December 22

BOYS BASKETBALL

Ayersville d. Patrick Henry 62-40

Fairview d. North Central 60-41

Liberty Center d. Tinora 44-34

Continental d. Holgate 44-41

Fayette d. Morenci, Mich. 41-32

Montpelier d. Hamilton, Ind. 52-31

Evergreen d. Stryker 47-36

Ottawa Glandorf d. Bryan 68-59

Ottawa Hills d. Swanton 42-41

Wauseon d. Southview 54-41

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Rt. 49 classic - day 1

Antwerp d. Edon 52-43

Hicksville d. Edgerton 45-35

others:

Wayne Trace d. Ft. Jennings 53-38

Archbold d. Pettisville 58-38

Hamilton, Ind. d. Montpelier 36-33

Ottawa Glandorf d. Ottoville 46-42

Crestview d. Kalida 63-55

BOWLING

boys: Kenton d. Defiance 2416-2156

girls: Defiance d. Kenton 2578-2081

 

Tuesday, December 20

BOYS BASKETBALL

Bryan d. Fairview 59-43

Hicksville d. Edon 90-47

Edgerton d. Swanton 57-36

Wayne Trace d. Van Wert 65-56

Montpelier d. Fayette 60-46

Hilltop d. Pettisville 51-41

Stryker d. North Central 55-40

Ottawa Glandorf d. Bowling Green 86-63

Ottoville d. Delphos Jefferson 50-40

Crestview d. Ft. Jennings 77-45

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Defiance d. Continental 61-34

Ayersville d. Wauseon 45-37

Patrick Henry d. Tinora 63-62

Holgate d. Paulding 48-35

Columbus Grove d. Kalida 60-32

Northview d. Napoleon 31-30

BOWLING

boys: Shawnee d. Defiance 3121-2285

girls: Shawnee d. Defiance 2641-2475

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Adrian d. Defiance College 57-50