Local Sports Scoreboard

To submit a local sports score, please email Adam Gubernath.


Saturday, November 10


HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Regional Semi-Finals

Div. 7, Reg. 26:

McComb d. Leipsic 24-14

Edgerton d. Pandora Gilboa 52-8

Div. 7, Reg. 28:

Fort Loramie d. Sidney Lehman 35-0

Crestview d. Minster 28-14

Div. 5, Reg. 18:

Genoa d. Elyria Catholic 42-41

Liberty Center d. Oak Harbor 14-0

Div. 4, Reg. 14:

Clear Fork d. Lorain Clearview 26-8

St. Mary's d. Van Wert 55-20


BOYS SOCCER

Div. 3 State Championship:

Archbold d. Dayton Christian 2-1




Friday, November 9


HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Regional Semi-Finals

Div. 6, Reg. 22:

Fairview d. Jeromesville Hillsdale 32-26

Seneca East d. Columbus Grove 27-20 (OT)

Div. 6, Reg. 24:

Coldwater d. St. Henry 20-19

Marion Local d. Lima C.C. 33-17

Div. 3, Reg. 12:

Wapakoneta d. Bishop Fenwick 27-17

Kettering Alter d. Hamilton Badin 13-0

Div. 2, Reg. 6:

Toledo C.C. d. Avon Lake 56-16

Avon d. Anthony Wayne 35-28



Thursday, November 8


STATE SEMI FINAL VOLLEYBALL

Div. 3:

Independence d. Tinora (3)



Tuesday, November 6


STATE SEMI FINAL BOYS SOCCER

Div. 3 at Sandusky:

Archbold d. Kirtland 3-0


STATE SEMI FINAL GIRLS SOCCER

Div. 3 at Sandusky:

Kirtland d. Archbod 1-0



Saturday, November 3


REGIONAL FINAL VOLLEYBALL

Div. 3 at Lake:

Tinora d. Liberty Benton (4)

Div. 4 at Elida:

Tiffin Calvert d. Leipsic (3)


REGIONAL FINAL BOYS SOCCER:

Div. 3 at Port Clinton:

Archbold d. Independence 3-0


REGIONAL FINAL GIRLS SOCCER

Div. 3 at Lake:

Archbold d. Liberty Benton 1-0


Saturday, November 3


HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Div. 4, Region 14:

Clear Fork d. Bryan 20-6

Lorain Clearview d. Sparta Highland 30-16

St. Marys d. Pepper Pike Orange 48-13

Van Wert d. Huron 33-14


Div. 5, Region 18:

Liberty Center d. Miami East 24-21

Oak Harbor d. Marion Pleasant 28-21

Genoa d. Lake 47-21

Elyria Catholic d. Anna 42-35


Div. 7, Region 26:

Edgerton d. Norwalk St. Paul 36-0

Pandora Gilboa d. Tiffin Calvert 33-7

McComb d. Patrick Henry 45-21

Leipsic d. Sycamore Mohawk 40-14


Div. 7, Region 28:

Fort Loramie d. Hamilton New Miami 41-0

Sidney Lehman d. Ansonia 29-28

Crestview d. Miami Valley Christian Academy 51-30

Minster d. DeGraff Riverside 51-0




Friday, November 2


HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Div. 6, Region 22:

Fairview d. Gibsonburg 35-7

Jeromesville Hillsdale d. Northwood 36-6

Columbus Grove d. Carey 21-7

Seneca East d. Loudonville 33-9



Thursday, November 1


REGIONAL SEMI-FINAL VOLLEYBALL

Div. 2 at Lexington:

Willard d. Wauseon (3)

Parma Hts. Holy Name d. Oak Harbor (3)

Div. 3 at Lake:

Liberty Benton d. Huron (4)

Tinora d. Galion Northmor (3)

Div. 4 at Elida:

Leipsic d. Arlington (5)

Tiffin Calvert d. Ayersville (3)



Wednesday, October 31


REGIONAL SEMI-FINAL BOYS SOCCER

Div. 2 at Findlay:

Kenton d. Toledo C.C. 4-0

Div. 3 at Findlay:

Archbold d. Kalida 4-0

Div. 3 at Sandusky:

Independence d. Van Buren 2-1 (F/SO)



Tuesday, October 30


REGIONAL SEMI-FINAL GIRLS SOCCER

Div. 2 at Findlay:

Wapakoneta d. Lake 2-0

Div. 3 at Napoleon:

Archbold d. Lima C.C. 2-1

Div. 3 at Perrysburg:

Liberty Benton d. Eastwood 2-0



Saturday, October 27


DISTRICT FINAL BOYS SOCCER

Div. 3 at Kalida:

Kalida d. Bluffton 2-1

Div. 3 at Rossford:

Archbold d. Ottawa Hills 2-1


DISTRICT FINAL GIRLS SOCCER

Div. 2 at Elida:

Wapakoneta d. Bath 2-1

Div. 3 at Napoleon:

Archbold d. Liberty Center 1-0

Div. 3 at Ottoville:

Lima C.C. d. Kalida 3-1





Friday, October 26


HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Van Wert d. Defiance 37-0

Ottawa Glandorf d. Elida 44-18

Kenton d. Lima Bath 41-13

Celina d. Lima Shawnee 38-21

Wapakoneta d. St. Marys 26-24

Tinora d. Antwerp 34-17

Edgerton d. Ayersville 58-0

Fairview d. Holgate 34-0

Hicksville d. Wayne Trace 29-26

Patrick Henry d. Liberty Center 34-19

Archbold d. Swanton 35-13

Bryan d. Evergreen 41-7

Wauseon d. Delta 26-10

Allen East d. Ada 51-0

Columbus Grove d. Bluffton 42-13

Crestview d. Paulding 50-8

Spencerville d. Delphos Jefferson 54-0

Bowling Green d. Napoleon 28-6

Perrysburg d. Maumee 49-14

Southview d. Northview 21-14

Anthony Wayne d. Springfield 38-14

Montpelier d. Hilltop 50-42

Northwood d. Cardinal Stritch 52-18

Toledo Christian d. Ottawa Hills 39-21

Edon d. Stryker 56-0

Leipsic d. Arlington 31-30

McComb d. Liberty Benton 43-19

Van Buren d. North Baltimore 73-14

Pandora Gilboa d. Riverdale 61-13

Coldwater d. Marion Local 26-20 2OT

Minster d. New Bremen 25-15

Lake d. Eastwood 31-0

Genoa d. Fostoria 34-8

Otsego d. Rossford 63-28

Clayton Northmont d. Miamisburg 21-6


Thursday, October 25


DISTRICT FINAL VOLLEYBALL

Div. 2 at Bluffton:

Wauseon d. Defiance (4)

Div. 3 at Defiance:

Tinora d. Fairview (3)

Div. 3 at Kalida:

Liberty Benton d. Ottawa Glandorf (5)

Div. 4 at Napoleon:

Ayersville d. Holgate (3)

Div. 4 at Ottawa Glandorf:

Leipsic d. Lima C.C. (3)

Div. 4 at Findlay:

Arlington d. McComb (5)


DISTRICT FINAL BOYS SOCCER

Div. 2 at Elida:

Kenton d. Shawnee 3-2

Div. 2 at Lake:

Toledo C.C. d. Maumee 5-1



Wednesday, October 24


DISTRICT SEMI BOYS SOCCER

Div. 3 at Kalida:

Bluffton d. Continental 2-0

Kalida d. New Knoxville 7-3

Div. 3 at Rossford:

Ottawa Hills d. Ottawa Glandorf 6-1


DISTRICT SEMI GIRLS SOCCER

Div. 3 at Napoleon:

Liberty Center d. Swanton 4-0

Archbold d. Evergreen 4-1

Div. 3 at Ottoville:

Lima C.C. d. Ottoville 5-0

Kalida d. Spencerville 1-0



Tuesday, October 23


DISTRICT SEMI VOLLEYBALL

Div. 2 at Bluffton:

Defiance d. Van Wert (4)

Wauseon d. Shawnee (3)

Div. 3 at Defiance:

Tinora d. Swanton (3)

Fairview d. Otsego (4)

Div. 3 at Kalida:

Ottawa Glandorf d. Eastwood (3)

Liberty Benton d. Coldwater (4)


DISTRICT SEMI BOYS SOCCER

Div. 3 at Rossford:

Archbold d. Liberty Center 11-3


DISTRICT SEMI GIRLS SOCCER

Div. 2 at Elida:

Wapakoneta d. Celina 2-1

Bath d. Kenton 4-2



Monday, October 22


DISTRICT SEMI VOLLEYBALL

Div. 4 at Napoleon:

Holgate d. Pettisville (3)

Ayersville d. Antwerp (4)

Div. 4 at Ottawa Glandorf:

Leipsic d. Miller City (3)

Lima C.C. d. Columbus Grove (4)

Div. 4 at Findlay:

Arlington d. Ada (4)

McComb d. Carey (4)


DISTRICT SEMI BOYS SOCCER

Div. 2 at Elida:

Shawnee d. St. Mary's 4-1

Kenton d. Celina 4-0

Div. 2 at Lake:

Maumee d. Wauseon 6-1

Toledo C.C. d. Bryan 2-1




Saturday, October 20


SECTIONAL FINAL VOLLEYBALL

Div. 3:

Tinora d. Liberty Center (3)

Swanton d. Hicksville (4)

Fairview d. Evergreen (3)

Otsego d. Paulding (3)

Eastwood d. Lincolnview (4)

Ottawa Glandorf d. Van Buren (3)

Coldwater d. Fostoria (3)

Liberty Benton d. Elmwood (3)


SECTIONAL FINAL GIRLS SOCCER

Div. 3:

Archbold d. Miller City 2-0

Liberty Center d. Delta 8-0

Evergreen d. Ottawa Glandorf 3-2 (OT)

Swanton d. Continental 2-1

Lima C.C. d. Crestview 7-0

Kalida d. Columbus Grove 2-1 (2OT)

Ottoville d. Delphos Jefferson 3-0

Spencerville d. Coldwater 2-1 (2OT)


DISTRICT CROSS COUNTRY

Div. 1 at Findlay

boys: 1. Ashland 55, 2. Defiance 62, Southview 63

Div. 2 at Findlay

girls: 1. St. Ursula 43, 2. Defiance 58, 3. Tiffin Columbian 60

Div. 2 at Ottawa 

boys: 1. Van Wert 70, 2. Ottawa Glandorf 77, 3. Shawnee 80, 4. Napoleon 133

girls: 1. Napolein 62, 2. Shawnee 92, 3. Wauseon 98, 4. Kenton 106

Div. 3 at Ottawa

boys, dist. 1: 1. Lincolnview 42, 2. Parkway 65, 3. Ayersville 130, 4. Coldwater 132

girls, dist. 1: 1. Minster 23, 2. Lincolnview 91, 3. Crestview 112, 4. Fort Recovery 113

boys, dist. 2: 1. Columbus Grove 31, 2. Minster 37, 3. Antwerp 117, 4. St. Henry 146

girls, dist. 2: 1. Coldwater 49, 2. Columbus Grove 55, 3. New Bremen 82, 4. Delphos St. John's 93

Div. 3 at Findlay

boys, dist. 1: 1. Liberty Center 38, 2. Liberty Benton 67, 3. Holgate 104, 4. Fayette 106

girls, dist. 1: 1. Liberty Center 35, 2. Genoa 89, 3. Ottawa Hills 109, 4. Evergreen 129

boys, dist. 2: 1. Tinora 69, 2. Edgerton 76, 3. Pettisville 98, 4. Stryker 105

girls, dist. 2: 1. Archbold 32, 2. Pettisville 79, 3. Carey 112, 4. Edgerton 144




Friday, October 19


HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

St. Marys d. Defiance 42-0

Lima Shawnee d. Lima Bath 28-21

Wapakoneta d. Ottawa Glandorf 21-6

Kenton d. Elida 67-35

Van Wert d. Celina 38-20

Fairview d. Tinora 30-7

Antwerp d. Hicksville 28-8

Holgate d. Ayersville 9-0

Edgerton d. Wayne Trace 52-7

Archbold d. Evergreen 28-14

Liberty Center d. Bryan 28-14

Swanton d. Delta 28-20

Patrick Henry d. Wauseon 21-0

Bluffton d. Ada 43-14

Columbus Grove d. Allen East 28-14

Crestview d. Delphos Jefferson 47-0

Spencerville d. Paulding 27-14

Anthony Wayne d. Napoleon 36-6

Perrysburg d. Northview 28-7

Springfield d. Maumee 56-2

Bowling Green d. Southview 24-7

Cardinal Stritch d. Hilltop 45-20

Edon d. Toledo Christian 40-19

Northwood d. Ottawa Hills 69-0

Montpelier d. Stryker 68-0

Leipsic d. Cory Rawson 48-0

McComb d. Hopewell Loudon 52-14

Pandora Gilboa d. North Baltimore 56-14

Van Buren d. Liberty Benton 34-14

St. Henry d. Coldwater 28-10

Marion Local d. Fort Recovery 50-14

Minster d. Versailles 32-0

Genoa d. Eastwood 21-7

Otsego d. Eastwood 31-0


Thursday, October 18


SECTIONAL VOLLEYBALL

Div. 2:

Van Wert d. Bryan (3)

Defiance d. Bath (3)

Shawnee d. Celina (4)

Wauseon d. Napoleon (3)

Div. 4:

Pettisville d. Edgerton (5)

Holgate d. Stryker (3)

Antwerp d. North Central (3)

Ayersville d. Hilltop (3)

Lima C.C. d. Kalida (4)

Columbus Grove d. Continental (3)

Miller City d. Pandora Gilboa (3)

Leipsic d. Lima Temple Christian (3)


SECTIONAL GIRLS SOCCER

Div. 2:

Celina d. Shawnee 2-1

Kenton d. St. Mary's 1-0 (OT)

Wapakoneta d. Willard 9-0

Bath d. Elida 3-2 (OT)

Toledo C.C. d. Bryan 3-1

Lake d. Port Clinton 2-0

Oak Harbor d. Rossford 2-0

Maumee d. Rogers 9-0



Wednesday, October 17


SECTIONAL VOLLEYBALL

Div. 3:

Tinora d. Northwood (3)

Hicksville d. Delta (3)

Otsego d. Montpelier (3)

Fairview d. Archbold (3)

Eastwood d. Wayne Trace (3)

Ottawa Glandorf d. Spencerville (3)

Van Buren d. Patrick Henry (3)

Coldwater d. Lakota (3)

Liberty Benton d. Allen East (3)


SECTIONAL BOYS SOCCER

Div. 2:

Celina d. Defiance 1-0

Kenton d. Bath 7-0

Shawnee d. Napoleon 6-0

St. Mary's d. Elida 2-1 (2OT)

Bryan d. Sandusky 2-1 (2OT)

Maumee d. Lake 9-0

Wauseon d. Scott 2-1

Toledo C.C. d. Otsego 2-0

Div. 3:

Archbold d. Rossford 13-0

Liberty Center d. MVCD 3-2 (2OT)

Ottawa Glandorf d. Genoa 4-1

Ottawa Hills d. Rossford 11-0

Kalida d. Allen East 3-1

Continental d. Ottoville 1-0

Bluffton d. Lincolnview 5-0

New Knoxville d. Lima C.C. 3-2



Tuesday, October 16


SECTIONAL VOLLEYBALL

Div. 2:

Celina d. Kenton (3)

Van Wert d. St. Mary's (4)

Bath d. Elida (3)

Div. 4:

Stryker d. Fayette (4)

Hilltop d. Ottawa Hills (4)

North Central d. Edon (3)

Leipsic d. Lima Perry (3)

Columbus Grove d. Bluffton (3)

Lima C.C. d. Ottoville (3)

Ridgemont d. Cory-Rawson (4)

Hardin Northern d. Riverdale (4)

McComb d. North Baltimore (3)

Crestview d. Delphos Jefferson (3)

Minster d. Delphos St. John's (4)


SECTIONAL GIRLS SOCCER

Div. 3:

Delta d. Otsego 12-0

Miller City d. Paulding 7-0

Crestview d. Delphos St. John's 4-1

Columbus Grove d. Ft. Jennings 2-1



Monday, October 15


SECTIONAL BOYS SOCCER

Div. 2:

St. Mary's d. Van Wert 5-0

Bath d. Upper Sandusky 2-1

Bryan d. Sandusky Perkins 5-2

Otsego d. Swanton 2-0

Maumee d. Port Clinton 8-0

Div. 3:

Lincolnview d. Miller City 1-0

Ottoville d. Spencerville 3-1

Allen East d. Paulding 2-0

MVCD d. Pettisville 2-1 (OT)

Cardinal Stritch d. Toledo Christian 1-0

Continental d. Ft. Jennings 3-1

New Knoxville d. Lima Temple Christian 6-1

Rossford d. Emmanuel Christian 7-2

Genoa d. Delta 6-5


SECTIONAL GIRLS SOCCER

Div. 2:

Celina d. Defiance 2-1

Kenton d. Upper Sandusky 3-2 (OT)

Bath d. Van Wert 9-1

Bryan d. Napoleon 2-1

Lake d. Wauseon 6-0

Rossford d. Bowling Green 3-2



Saturday, October 13


HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Defiance d. Napoleon (3)

Ottawa Glandorf d. Columbus Grove (3)


HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

WBL at Celina

boys: 1. Defiance 26, 2. Van Wert 67, 3. Shawnee 71, 4. Ottawa Glandorf 134

girls: 1. Defiance 45, 2. Shawnee 95, 3. Wapakoneta 111

GMC at Edgerton

boys: 1. Holgate 51, 2. Edgerton 65, 3. Tinora 69, 4. Fairview 77

girls: 1. Hicksville 55, 2. Fairview 56, 3. Edgerton 77, 4. Ayersville 82

NWOAL at Archbold

boys: 1. Liberty Center 31, 2. Wauseon 47, 3. Bryan 94

girls: 1. Archbold 41, 2. Liberty Center 58, 3. Wauseon 93

NWC at Spencerville

boys: 1. Columbus Grove 30, 2. Lincolnview 33, 3. Crestview 82

girls: 1. Columbus Grove 36, 2. Lincolniew 44, 3. Crestview 49

BBC at Hilltop

boys: 1. Fayette 46, 2. Stryker 53, 3. Pettisville 86

girls: 1. Pettisville 33, 2. Fayette 57, 3. Montpelier 74

NLL at Whiteford Valley

boys: 1. Northview 53, 2. Perrysburg 55, 3. Southview 73, 6. Napoleon 144

girls: 1. Perrysburg 34, 2. Anthony Wayne 42, 3. Northview 53, 4. Napoleon 123


Friday, October 12


HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Wapakoneta d. Defiance 42-0

St. Marys d. Celina 42-0

Ottawa Glandorf d. Kenton 31-0

Lima Shawnee d. Elida 21-14

Van Wert d. Lima Bath 33-0

Edgerton d. Antwerp 48-0

Fairview d. Ayersville 48-0

Hicksville d. Tinora 22-7

Wayne Trace d. Holgate 36-14

Archbold d. Delta 34-0

Wauseon d. Evergreen 42-7

Patrick Henry d. Bryan 28-13

Liberty Center d. Swanton 40-14

Paulding d. Ada 35-0

Crestview d. Allen East 36-22

Columbus Grove d. Delphos Jefferson 44-0

Spencerville d. Bluffton 47-0

Napoleon d. Southview 14-7

Anthony Wayne d. Northview 49-0

Bowling Green d. Maumee 17-6

Springfield d. Perrysburg 31-12

Edon d. Cardinal Stritch 20-0

Montpelier d. Ottawa Hills 38-7

Northwood d. Toledo Christian 55-0

Arlington d. Arcadia 41-6

Liberty Benton d. Hopewell Loudon 41-14

McComb d. North Baltimore 62-7

Pandora Gilboa d. Cory Rawson 41-3

Leipsic d. Vanlue 46-0

Anna d. Coldwater 21-20

Marion Local d. Minster 7-6

Otsego d. Lake 24-7

Genoa d. Rossford 52-7


Thursday, October 11


HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Van Wert d. Defiance (4)

Ottawa Glandorf d. Elida (3)

Tinora d. Antwerp (3)

Ayersville d. Edgerton (3)

Holgate d. Fairview (5)

Wayne Trace d. Hicksville (4)

Pettisville d. Edon (3)

Montpelier d. Hilltop (3)

North Central d. Fayette (3)

Leipsic d. Crestview (3)

Miller City d. Liberty Center (5)

Ottoville d. Continental (4)

Kalida d. Pandora Gilboa (3)

Springfield d. Napoleon (3)

Patrick Henry d. North Baltimore (3)


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Defiance d. Van Wert 1-0

Ottawa Glandorf d. Elida 3-0

Pettisville d. Delta 6-1

Kalida d. Lincolnview 6-0


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Archbold d. Evergreen 1-0

Swanton d. Bryan 2-1

Delta d. Wauseon 5-2

Napoleon d. Columbus Grove 4-0

Ottoville 0, Ft. Jennings 0



Wednesday, October 10


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Southview d. Napoleon 4-0



Tuesday, October 9


HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Defiance d. St. Mary's (4)

Tinora d. Fairview (3)

Hicksville d. Antwerp (5)

Ayersville d. Holgate (5)

Wayne Trace d. Edgerton (3)

Lincolnview d. Paulding (4)

Maumee d. Napoleon (5)

Hilltop d. Edon (4)

Pettisville d. Fayette (3)

Montpelier d. Stryker (5)

Archbold d. Liberty Center (3)

Evergreen d. Bryan (3)

Patrick Henry d. Delta (4)

Wauseon d. Swanton (4)

Ottawa Glandorf d. Wapakoneta (3)

Columbus Grove d. Ada (5)

Leipsic d. Miller City (3)


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Pettisville d. Continental 3-2

Delta d. Wauseon 4-2

Archbold d. Woodmore 9-1

Ottoville d. Ft. Jennings 2-0

Liberty Center d. Miller City 4-1

Bluffton d. Kalida 3-0

Southview d. Napoleon 3-1


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Defiance d. Van Wert 7-0

Ottawa Glandorf d. Elida 4-0

Allen East d. Paulding 11-0

Kalida d. Continental 3-1

Liberty Center d. Miller City 7-0




Monday, October 8


HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Fairview d. Bryan (3)

Hicksville d. Montpelier (3)

Van Wert d. Antwerp (3)

Wayne Trace d. Delphos Jefferson (3)

Pettisville d. Delta (5)

Wauseon d. Hilltop (3)

Evergreen d. Stryker (3)

Columbus Grove d. Kalida (4)

Leipsic d. Vanlue (3)


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Defiance d. Paulding 7-0


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Defiance d. Wauseon 9-2

Spencerville d. Paulding 12-1

Archbold d. Toledo C.C. 5-0

Swanton d. Riverdale 3-1

St. Mary's d. Ft. Jennings 5-0




Saturday, October 6


HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Ayersville d. Stryker (3)

Hicksville d. Edon (3)

Fairview d. Fayette (2)

Holgate d. Fairview (3)

Holgate d. Fayette (2)

Bryan d. Hilltop (4)

Swanton d. Cardinal Stritch (3)

Archbold d. Start (2)

Rossford d. Archbold (2)

Columbus Grove d. Pandora Gilboa (3)


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Ada d. Paulding 3-0

Bryan 1, St. Mary's 1

Elida d. Napoleon 7-0

Liberty Center d. Monclova Christian 7-0

Liberty Benton d. Continental 3-1


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Defiance 1, Bryan 1

Ada d. Paulding 8-0

Delta d. Otsego 8-1

Kalida d. Ottawa Glandorf 1-0

Evergreen d. Ottawa Hills 3-1


HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

Antwerp Invitational:

boys: 1. Fairview 41, 2. Holgate 41, 3. Edgerton 65, 4. Antwerp 67

girls: 1. Hicksville 55, 2. Edgerton 62, 3. Antwerp 63, 4. Fairview 63


Friday, October 5


HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Ottawa Glandorf d. Defiance 9-7

Van Wert d. Elida 52-14

Kenton d. Lima Shawnee 38-35

St. Marys d. Lima Bath 60-14

Wapakoneta d. Celina 35-0

Wayne Trace d. Ayersville 46-6

Edgerton d. Tinora 38-8

Hicksville d. Fairview 32-29

Antwerp d. Holgate 33-0

Liberty Center d. Archbold 35-20

Bryan d. Delta 44-14

Patrick Henry d. Evergreen 42-22

Wauseon d. Swanton 35-20

Bluffton d. Delphos Jefferson 7-0

Spencerville d. Columbus Grove 23-21

Crestview d. Ada 53-14

Allen East d. Paulding 50-20

Napoleon d. Springfield 42-35

Southview d. Maumee 38-6

Bowling Green d. Northview 15-14

Anthony Wayne d. Perrysburg 42-0

Cardinal Stritch d. Ottawa Hills 41-14

Edon d. Hilltop 20-6

Northwood d. Montpelier 62-0

Cory Rawson d. Vanlue 55-20

Liberty Benton d. Arlington 24-13

Pandora Gilboa d. McComb 19-14

Marion Local d. Versailles 49-14

St. Henry d. Minster 34-14

Genoa d. Woodmore 49-14

Eastwood d. Otsego 35-28

Lima Central Catholic d. Columbus East 42-6

Jeromesville HIllsdale d. Doylestown Chippewa 12-0


Thursday, October 4


HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Defiance d. Wapakoneta (3)

Ottawa Glandorf d. Kenton (3)

Ayersville d. Patrick Henry (4)

Tinora d. Ottoville (3)

Wayne Trace d. Bryan (4)

Edgerton d. Swanton (4)

Crestview d. Paulding (4)

Miller City d. Holgate (3)

Anthony Wayne d. Napoleon (3)

Stryker d. Edon (3)

Hilltop d. Fayette (3)

Pettisville d. North Central (3)

Montpelier d. Monclova Christian (3)

Columbus Grove d. Allen East (4)


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Defiance d. St. Mary's 1-0

Wapakoneta d. Ottawa Glandorf 4-1

Archbold d. Liberty Center 3-1

Wauseon 1, Swanton 1

Continental d. Napoleon 4-0


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Kalida 1, Swanton 1

Findlay d. Ottawa Glandorf 4-0

Ft. Jennings 1, Van Wert 1


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

Div. 2 district at Red Hawk:

1. Galion 342, 2. Archbold 344, 3. Bryan 350

Div. 3 district at Stone Ridge:

1. Minster 332, 2. Ottawa Hills 334, 3. Kalida 334, 4. Spencerville 334, 5. Van Buren 340

16. Tinora 384, 17. North Central 393, 18. Wayne Trace 402




Wednesday, October 3


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Anthony Wayne d. Napoleon 9-0


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

Napoleon d. Ottawa Hills 4-1



Tuesday, October 2


HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Ottawa Glandorf d. Defiance (3)

Tinora d. Hicksville (3)

Ayersville d. Fairview (5)

Antwerp d. Edgerton (5)

Holgate d. Wayne Trace (4)

Archbold d. Patrick Henry (5)

Bryan d. Delta (3)

Wauseon d. Evergreen (3)

Swanton d. Liberty Center (3)

Edon d. Montpelier (4)

Stryker d. Fayette (3)

Hilltop d. North Central (4)

Columbus Grove d. Delphos Jefferson (3)

Southview d. Napoleon (3)


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Wauseon d. Bowsher 1-0

Archbold d. Continental 7-1

Liberty Center d. Toledo Christian 7-1

Anthony Wayne d. Napoleon 10-1


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

St. Mary's d. Defiance 2-0

Liberty Center d. Archbold 1-0

Evergreen d. Bryan 2-1

Delta d. Waite 11-0

Swanton d. Wauseon 6-2

Wapakoneta d. Ottawa Glandorf 2-1

Miller City d. Ft. Jennings 4-0


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

Div. 1 sectional at Stone Ridge:

1. Toledo St. John's 324, 2. Perrysburg 328, 3. Anthony Wayne 335, 4. Findlay 336, 5. Northview 336

10. Defiance 375


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

Bryan d. Elida 5-0

Napoleon d. Findlay 3-2

Oak Harbor d. Wauseon 4-1


HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

boys: 1. Holgate 25, 2. Antwerp 34, 3. Hicksville 72

girls: 1. Hicksville 26, 2. Antwerp 30, 3. Holgate NTS




Monday, October 1


HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Ayersville d. Ottoville (3)

Hicksville d. Paulding (5)

Continental d. Antwerp (5)

Holgate d. Stryker (3)

Patrick Henry d. Bluffton (4)

Swanton d. North Central (4)

Rossford d. Evergreen (5)

Lake d. Wauseon (3)

Kalida d. Delphos Jefferson (3)

Pandora Gilboa d. Riverdale (3)

Leipsic d. Hopewell Loudon (3)


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Wapakoneta d. Defiance 2-1

Kenton d. Ottawa Glandorf 2-0

Lincolnview d. Paulding 3-1


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Archbold d. Napoleon 3-0

Liberty Center d. Maumee 1-0

Kalida d. Ottoville 2-0


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS GOLF

Div. 2 district at Sycamore Springs:

1. Shelby 325, 2. Lima C.C. 331, 3. St. Henry 370, 4. Bellevue 371, 

6. Wayne Trace 391, 7. Montpelier 395, 8. Hicksville 408


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

Whitmer d. Wauseon 3-2



Saturday, September 29


HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Paulding d. Delphos Jefferson 57-12


HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Tinora d. Archbold (2)

Tinora d. Otsego (2)

Tinora d. Toledo Christian (2)

Otsego d. Paulding (3)

Paulding d. Archbold (2)

Paulding d. Hilltop (2)

Archbold d. Continental (3)

Pettisville d. Continental (2)

Toledo Christian d. Pettisville (2)

Otsego d. Pettisville (2)

Wayne Trace d. Hicksville (3)

Lincolnview d. Wayne Trace (2)

Lincolnview d. Hicksville (2)


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Liberty Center d. Paulding 11-0

Kalida 0, Celina 0

Whitmer d. Swanton 9-0


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Defiance d. Paulding 7-0

Elida d. Ft. Jennings 5-0

Kalida d. Bluffton 2-0

Maumee d. Wauseon 6-1

Bowling Green d. Bryan 3-1


HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

Edgerton Invitational

boys: 1. Edgerton 61, 2. Holgate 79, 3. Blackhawk 100, 4. Fairview 106, 5. Tinora 118

girls: 1. Hicksville 56, 2. Ayersville 67, 2. Fairview 67, 4. Edgerton 87, 5. Montpelier


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

WBL Tourney: 1. Shawnee 60, 2. Wapakoneta 38, 6. Defiance 17

Napoleon d. Wauseon 4-1


Friday, September 28


HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Defiance d. Celina 28-14

Wapakoneta d. Lima Bath 49-7

St. Marys d. Elida 63-13

Lima Shawnee d. Ottawa Glandorf 21-7

Van Wert d. Kenton 60-33

Antwerp d. Ayersville 42-21

Edgerton d. Hicksville 48-8

Tinora d. Holgate 21-6

Fairview d. Wayne Trace 45-32

Bryan d. Archbold 20-17

Evergreen d. Delta 24-2

Liberty Center d. Wauseon 34-0

Patrick Henry d. Swanton 28-0

Columbus Grove d. Ada 56-7

Allen East d. Bluffton 35-7

Crestview d. Spencerville 50-49

Paulding vs. Delphos Jefferson (Sat.)

Napoleon d. Northview 21-14

Anthony Wayne d. Maumee 42-0

Perrysburg d. Bowling Green 41-28

Springfield d. Southview 42-14

Northwood d. Hilltop 56-0

Edon d. Ottawa Hills 49-0

Cardinal Stritch d. Stryker 55-0

Montpelier d. Toledo Christian 42-14

Pandora Gilboa d. Arcadia 61-0

Liberty Benton d. Riverdale 34-7

McComb d. Leipsic 38-7

Marion Local d. Parkway 28-7

Minster d. Delphos St John's 35-14

Coldwater d. New Bremen 28-0


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS GOLF

Div. 2 sectional at Country Acres:

1. Hicksville 388, 2. Otsego 418, 3. Montpelier 426


Thursday, September 27


HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Defiance d. Celina (5)

Tinora d. Patrick Henry (3)

Fairview d. Liberty Center (4)

Edgerton d. Continental (5)

Bryan d. Antwerp (3)

Paulding d. Ada (5)

Kalida d. Archbold (3)

Pettisville d. Hillto (3)

Montpelier d. Fayette (3)

Stryker d. North Central (4)

Delta d. Ottawa Hills (3)

Evergreen d. Start (3)

Ottawa Glandorf d. Shawnee (3)

Columbus Grove d. Bluffton (3)

Bowling Green d. Napoleon (5)


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Napoleon d. Wauseon 2-1

Archbold d. Lima C.C. 11-0


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Wapakoneta d. Defiance 3-1

Liberty Center d. Bryan 1-0

Archbold d. Delta 4-0

Evergreen d. Wauseon 6-0

Ottawa Glandorf d. Kenton 5-2

Allen East d. Ft. Jennings 2-1


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

Div. 2 sectional at Country Acres:

1. Upper Sandusky 327, 2. Bryan 335, 3. Ottawa Glandorf 341, 6. Paulding 357

Div. 3 sectional at Eagle Rock:

1. Kalida 316, 2. Liberty Benton 321, 3. Wayne Trace 342, 4. Pettisville 349, 5. Antwerp 363

Div. 3 sectional at Ironwood:

1. Ottawa Hills 314, 2. Tinora 334, 3. North Central 345, 4. Evergreen 348, 5. Fayette 349



Wednesday, September 26


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Northview d. Napoleon 2-0



Tuesday, September 25


HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Defiance d. Findlay (5)

Holgate d. Antwerp (3)

Ayersville d. Wayne Trace (4)

Tinora d. Edgerton (3)

Fairview d. Hicksville (3)

Paulding d. Delphos Jefferson (4)

Wauseon d. Archbold (4)

Bryan d. Liberty Center (4)

Swanton d. Delta (4)

Evergreen d. Patrick Henry (3)

Edon d. Fayette (3)

North Central d. Montpelier (4)

Pettisville d. Stryker (3)

Columbus Grove d. Lima C.C. (3)

Northview d. Napoleon (3)


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Ottawa Glandorf d. Defiance 2-1

Archbold d. Delta 15-0

Liberty Center d. Bryan 2-1

Swanton d. Emmanuel Christian 4-2


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Coldwater d. Paulding 9-0

Archbold 0, Continental 0

Genoa d. Delta 5-1

Allen East d. Miller City 2-1

Delphos Jefferson d. Ft. Jennings 1-0

Ottoville d. Crestview 12-0


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS GOLF

Div. 2 sectional at Celina:

1. Lima C.C. 323, 2. Wayne Trace 383, 3. St. Henry 385



Monday, September 24


HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Defiance d. Bryan (3)

Ayersville d. Montpelier (3)

Tinora d. Napoleon (3)

Swanton d. Hicksville (4)

Antwerp d. Hilltop (3)

Holgate d. Continental (3)

Paulding d. Delta (4)

Edon d. Hamilton, Ind. (3)

Wauseon d. Stryker (3)

Ottawa Glandorf d. Ottoville (3)

Columbus Grove d. Shawnee (4)


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Wauseon 1, Continental 1


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Ottawa Glandorf d. Defiance 6-1

Liberty Center d. Southview 4-1

Liberty Benton d. Kalida 6-0

Bryan d. Napoleon 3-0

Van Buren d. Wauseon 4-0


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

Pettisville 174, Tinora 184, Fairview 185, Hicksville 198

Antwerp d. Ayersville 170-180


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

Van Wert d. Defiance 4-1


Friday, September 21


HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Defiance d. Lima Bath 28-7

Celina d. Ottawa Glandorf 42-24

St. Marys d. Kenton 70-29

Van Wert d. Lima Shawnee 39-6

Wapakoneta d. Elida 56-12

Tinora d. Ayersville 7-6

Edgerton d. Fairview 62-29

Wayne Trace d. Antwerp 52-36

Hicksville d. Holgate 51-22

Patrick Henry d. Archbold 28-14

Liberty Center d. Delta 51-7

Evergreen d. Swanton 40-20

Bryan d. Wauseon 14-7

Paulding d. Bluffton 28-17

Columbus Grove d. Crestview 33-20

Allen East d. Delphos Jefferson 50-6

Spencerville d. Ada 69-16

Napoleon d. Maumee 27-7

Anthony Wayne d. Bowling Green 42-10

Perrysburg d. Southview 21-0

Springfield d. Northview 42-12

Edon d. Montpelier 42-20

Hilltop d. Ottawa Hills 20-0

Northwood d. Stryker 75-3

Leipsic d. Hopewell Loudon 34-13

McComb d. Arlington 39-12

Pandora Gilboa d. Van Buren 42-0

Liberty-Benton d. North Baltimore 49-10

Genoa d. Otsego 34-14


Thursday, September 20


HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Defiance d. Bath (3)

Bryan d. Hicksville (3)

Tinora d. Liberty Center (3)

Woodlan, Ind. d. Antwerp (3)

Paulding d. Allen East (3)

North Central d. Edon (3)

Stryker d. Hilltop (3)

Pettisville d. Montpelier (4)

Ottawa Glandorf d. Celina (3)

Columbus Grove d. Spencerville (3)

Holgate d. Patrick Henry (5)

Perrysburg d. Napoleon (3)

Wauseon d. Bowsher (3)

Miller City d. Ottoville (4)


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Defiance d. Celina 1-0

Bryan d. Napoleon 4-0

Archbold d. Wauseon 8-0

Delta d. Swanton 4-2

Liberty Center d. Pettisville 4-2

Shawnee d. Ottawa Glandorf 1-0


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Bluffton d. Paulding 10-0

Continental d. Crestview 11-0

Archbold d. Ottawa Hills 5-1

Kalida d. Wauseon 4-0


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

WBL at  Eagle Rock:

1. St. Mary's 343, 2. Shawnee 347, 3. Defiance 354, 4. Ottawa Glandorf 356

NWC at Auglaize:

1. Spencerville 315, 2. Paulding 343, 3. Lincolnview 344

BBC at Ironwood:

1. Pettisville 338, 2. Montpelier 354, 3. Fayette 356


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS GOLF

Wayne Trace Invitational:

1. Wayne Trace 186, 2. Parkway 195, 3. Defiance 214


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

Ottawa Glandorf d. Ayersville 5-0

MVCD d. Wauseon 3-2

Bryan d. Archbold 5-0

Defiance d. Bluffton 3-2





Wednesday, September 19


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Springfield d. Napoleon 3-1


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

Defiance d. Ayersville 5-0




Tuesday, September 18


HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Ayersville d. Antwerp (3)

Fairview d. Wayne Trace (3)

Edgerton d. Hicksville (5)

Tinora d. Holgate (3)

Paulding d. Bluffton (3)

Delta d. Archbold (4)

Evergreen d. Liberty Center (4)

Bryan d. Wauseon (5)

Patrick Henry d. Swanton (5)

Pettisville d. Edon (3)

Hilltop d. Montpelier (4)

North Central d. Fayette (3)

Kalida d. Wapakoneta (3)

Springfield d. Napoleon (3)

Columbus Grove d. Lincolnview (4)


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Liberty Center d. Paulding 14-1

Woodmore d. Delta 6-2

Springfield d. Napoleon 6-1


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Celina d. Defiance 1-0

Archbold d. Wauseon 7-0

Liberty Center d. Evergreen 5-2

Swanton d. Delta 4-0

Shawnee d. Ottawa Glandorf 2-0

Napoleon d. Paulding 5-0

Ft. Jennings d. Columbus Grove 3-2

Kalida d. Delphos St. John's 10-0


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

GMC Championships:

1. Tinora 329, 2. Antwerp 347, 3. Wayne Trace 358, 4. Ayersville 361, 5. Fairview 379

Bryan 177, Defiance 181, Wauseon 184

Paulding 175, Bluffton 182, Ada 196

North Central d. Hilltop 178-185

Pettisville d. Stryker 178-187

Kalida d. Elida 165-177


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS GOLF

GMC Championships:

1. Wayne Trace 370, 2. Hicksville 390, 3. Antwerp 418, 4. Tinora 423, 5. Fairview 429


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

Wauseon d. Rossford 4-1

Springfield d. Napoleon 4-1




Monday, September 17


HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Anthony Wayne d. Defiance (5)

Ayersville d. Delta (3)

Fairview d. Montpelier (3)

Hicksville d. Stryker (3)

Tinora d. Eastwood (3)

Antwerp d. Fayette (3)

Bryan d. Edgerton (3)

Holgate d. Liberty Center (4)

Wayne Trace d. Van Wert (5)

Patrick Henry d. Elmwood (4)


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Defiance d. Bath 4-0

Ottawa Glandorf d. Celina 3-2

Pettisville d. Swanton 5-1


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Delphos Jefferson d. Paulding 9-1

Woodmore d. Swanton 2-1


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

Wapakoneta d. Defiance 180-192

Paulding d. Crestview 171-219

Bryan 166, Swanton 174, Delta 180

Montpelier d. Stryker 165-176

Kalida d. Shawnee 165-167

NLL Championships: 1. Northview 309, 4. Napoleon 320


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS GOLF

Tinora d. Defiance 232-239


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

St. Mary's d. Defiance 3-2

Wapakoneta d. Ottawa Glandorf 3-2

Wauseon d. Bowsher 3-2

Springfield d. Archbold 4-1



Saturday, September 15


HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Cardinal Stritch d. Montpelier 51-50

Lima C.C. d. Waite 67-20


HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Wauseon d. Defiance (4)

Fairview d. Archbold (2)

Napoleon d. Fairview (2)

Napoleon d. Archbold (3)

Ayersville d. Liberty Center (3)

Crestview d. Antwerp (3)

Kalida d. Antwerp (2)

Crestview d. Kalida (2)

Wayne Trace d. Miller City (2)

Wayne Trace d. Lima Perry (2)

Continental d. Hilltop (5)

Montpelier d. Fremont, Ind. (4)

Otsego d. Evergreen (4)

Bryan d. Old Fort (2)

Bryan d. Bath (3)

St. Henry d. Bryan (2)


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Liberty Center d. Cory Rawson 2-0

Lincolnview d. Miller City 3-2

Ottawa Glandorf d. Bath 4-1


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Archbold 0, Ottawa Glandorf 0

Toledo C.C. d. Wauseon 4-0

Swanton d. Maumee 3-0

Liberty Center d. Toledo Christian 10-0

Bath d. Ft. Jennings 5-0

Whitmer d. Napoleon 2-0

Bryan d. Miller City 3-2


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

Ottawa Glandorf d. Defiance 3-2

Bryan d. Bath 4-1


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

Bryan Invitational:

1. Kalida 309, 2. Bryan 309, 3. Napoleon 322, 4. Defiance 323

Pettisville Invitational:

1. Pettisville 333, 2. Antwerp 350, 3. Montpelier 353




Friday, September 14


HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Elida d. Defiance 46-42

Celina d. Lima Bath 50-14

St. Marys d. Lima Shawnee 27-26

Kenton d. Wapakoneta 15-10

Van Wert d Ottawa-Glandorf 40-34 OT

Hicksville d. Ayersville 43-0

Fairview d. Antwerp 41-20

Wayne Trace d. Tinora 39-14

Edgerton d. Holgate 60-8

Bryan d. Swanton 41-0

Liberty Center d. Evergreen 37-7

Patrick Henry d. Delta 28-7

Archbold d. Wauseon 35-7

Spencerville d. Allen East 27-15

Crestview d. Bluffton 53-0

Ada d. Delphos Jefferson 38-6

Columbus Grove d. Paulding 49-16

Napoleon d. Perrysburg 13-6

Springfield d. Bowling Green 31-26

Northview d. Maumee 37-7

Anthony Wayne d. Southview 37-10

Northwood d. Edon 50-21

Ottawa Hills d. Stryker 44-13

Hilltop d. Toledo Christian 21-14

Arlington d. Cory Rawson 35-0

Leipsic d. Van Buren 25-20

Pandora Gilboa d. Liberty Benton 41-0

McComb d. Riverdale 56-7

North Baltimore d. Vanlue 47-18

Marion Local d. Delphos St John's 53-7

Coldwater d. Minster 31-20


Thursday, September 13


HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Defiance d. Elida (3)

Ayersville d. Kalida (3)

Antwerp d. North Central (4)

Evergreen d. Edgerton (3)

Holgate d. Wauseon (5)

Wayne Trace d. Ottoville (5)

Maumee d. Napoleon (4)

Paulding d. Columbus Grove (4)

Edon d. Hilltop (3)

Stryker d. Montpelier (3)

Pettisville d. Fayette (3)

Ottawa Glandorf d. Van Wert (3)

Pandora Gilboa d. Continental (5)


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Ottawa Glandorf d. Napoleon 2-0

Wauseon 2, Toledo C.C. 2

Continental d. Bryan 1-0


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Bath d. Defiance 2-0

Evergreen d. Paulding 9-1

Archbold d. Swanton 3-0

Celina d. Ottawa Glandorf 5-3

Kalida d. Delphos Jefferson 7-1

Ft. Jennings d. Crestview 7-0

Bryan d. Delta 2-1


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

Ayersville d. Wayne Trace 187-188

Antwerp 168, Fairview 178, Hicksville 196

Montpelier d. Edon 186-239

Pettisville 174, Hilltop 193, Edgerton 205

Ottawa Glandorf d. Wapakoneta 171-191


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS GOLF

Willow Bend Innvitational:

1. Wayne Trace 205, 2. Delphos Jefferson 228, 3. Delphos St. John's 234, 4. Defiance 240

Hicksville 182, Tinora 196, Fairview 199


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

Wapakoneta d. Defiance 5-0

Ottawa Glandorf d. Kenton 3-2

Bryan d. Wauseon 5-0

Southview d. Napoleon 3-2



Wednesday, September 12


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Maumee d. Napoleon 2-0


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

Napoleon d. Defiance 3-2



Tuesday, September 11


HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Tinora d. Ayersville (3)

Edgerton d. Fairview (5)

Antwerp d. Wayne Trace (5)

Holgate d. Hicksville (4)

Paulding d. Spencerville (4)

Evergreen d. Archbold (4)

Patrick Henry d. Liberty Center (4)

Bryan d. Swanton (3)

Wauseon d. Delta (3)

Montpelier d. Ottawa Hills (4)

Columbus Grove d. Crestview (4)

St. Ursula d. Ottawa Glandorf (5)

Anthony Wayne d. Napoleon (4)


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Defiance d. Elida 2-1

Archbold d. Swanton 10-0

Bryan d. Delta 3-1

Liberty Center d. Wauseon 5-0

Ottawa Glandorf d. Van Wert 6-0


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Elida d. Defiance 3-0

Liberty Center d. Otsego 17-0


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

Antwerp 162, Fairview 179, Edgerton 204

Tinora d. Ayersville 174-194

Lincolnview 177, Paulding 185, Allen East 188, Bluffton 188

Archbold d. Holgate 149-237

Pettisville d. Edon 174-296

Fayette d. Hilltop 162-181

Ottawa Glandorf d. Kenton 169-187


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS GOLF

Hicksville 194, Montpelier 206, Defiance 238


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

Ottawa Glandorf d. Fostoria 4-1

Archbold d. Ayersville 5-0

Napoleon d. Maumee 5-0


HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

boys: Fairview 25, Edgerton 35, Hicksville 75

girls: Hicksville 27, Edgerton 28

boys: Woodlan, Ind. 30, Antwerp 35, Paulding 60

girls: Antwerp 33, Woodlan, ind. 34, Paulding 63



Monday, September 10


HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Defiance d. Paulding (3)

Ayersville d. Pettisville (3)

Antwerp d. Delphos Jefferson (3)

Hicksville d. Eastside, Ind. (3)

Woodlan, Ind. d. Wayne Trace (3)

Liberty Center d. Montpelier (4)

Patrick Henry d. Napoleon (5)

Swanton d. Gibsonburg (3)

Wauseon d. Rossford (5)

Lake d. Evergreen (3)

Leipsic d. McComb (4)

Pandora Gilboa d. Cory Rawson (4)

New Knoxville d. Ottoville (3)


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Liberty Center d. Woodward 18-0

Ottoville d. Continental 2-1


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Crestview d. Paulding 3-2

Archbold 2, Liberty Benton 2

Ottawa Glandorf d. Van Wert 10-0

Napoleon d. Wauseon 2-1

Swanton 1, Toledo C.C. 1

Continental d. Van Buren 4-3


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

Pettisville d. Holgate 178-256

Paulding 175, Columbus Grove 184, Delphos Jefferson 186, Ada 206


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS GOLF

Wayne Trace 176, Tinora 182, Antwerp 203


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

Wauseon d. Start 4-1

Archbold d. Woodward 5-0




Saturday, September 8


HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Hicksville d. Liberty Center (2)

Hicksville d. North Central (2)

Liberty Center d. North Central (2)

Ottawa Glandorf d. Napoleon (2)

Ottawa Glandorf d. Wauseon (3)

Wauseon d. Napoleon (2)

Parkway d. Edgerton (3)

Delphos St. John's d. Edgerton (3)

Edgerton d. Lima Perry (2)

Liberty Benton d. Fairview (2)

Fairview d. Lima Perry (2)

Fairview d. Delphos St. John's (2)

Shawnee d. Ottoville (4)

Continental d. Lima Temple Christian (3)


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Defiance d. Delta 4-1

Maumee d. Bryan 5-3

Archbold d. Riverdale 3-0

Otsego d. Wauseon 1-0

Shawnee d. Ft. Jennings 6-0


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Defiance d. Continental 3-1

Bryan 1, Springfield 1

Cory Rawson d. Miller City 2-0


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

Antwerp Invitational:

1. Lincolnview 319, 2. Antwerp 329, 3. Paulding 331

Stryker Invitational:

1. Wauseon 323, 2. Archbold 328, 3. Tinora 341

Napoleon Invitational:

1. Perrysburg 315, 2. Anthony Wayne 318, 3. Eastwood 330


Friday, September 7


HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Kenton d. Defiance 48-10

Celina d. Elida 56-36

Ottawa Glandorf d. Lima Bath 35-10

Wapakoneta d. Lima Shawnee 32-6

St. Marys d. Van Wert 38-6

Ayersville d. Bluffton 21-13

Delta d. Tinora 13-7 OT

Bryan d. Fairview 21-20

Hicksville d. Edon 42-34

Hilltop d. Holgate 6-2

Antwerp d. Paulding 14-7

Edgerton d. Montpelier 46-0

Crestview d. Wayne Trace 34-14

Delphos Jefferson d. Stryker 47-0

Archbold d. Lake 23-14

Evergreen d. Ottawa Hills 54-0

Liberty Center d. Woodward 44-13

Napoleon d. Wauseon 43-6

Columbus Grove d. Patrick Henry 27-7

Swanton d. Rogers 25-24

Bowling Green d. Otsego 45-14

Spencerville d. Lima Perry 46-12

Genoa d. Sandusky Perkins 34-12

Arlington d. Hopewell Loudon 36-22

Leipsic d. Liberty Benton 34-7

Arcadia d. North Baltimore 60-39

Pandora Gilboa d. Vanlue 41-0

McComb d. Van Buren 52-14

Bucyrus Wynford d. Allen East 31-13

Coldwater d. Versailles 35-7

St. Henry d. Delphos St. Johns 37-7

Marion Local d. Parkway 51-7


Thursday, September 6


HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Defiance d. Kenton (3)

Ayersville d. Paulding (3)

Tinora d. Continental (3)

Crestview d. Wayne Trace (4)

Swanton d. Archbold (4)

Bryan d. Patrick Henry (4)

Evergreen d. Delta (4)

Wauseon d. Liberty Center (3)

Stryker d. Edon (3)

Hilltop d. Fayette (3)

Pettisville d. North Central (5)

Ottawa Glandorf d. Bath (3)

Ottoville d. Delphos Jefferson (3)

Lincolnview d. Kalida (3)

Southview d. Napoleon (4)


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Defiance 1, Kenton 1

Bowling Green d. Bryan 3-0

Wauseon 0, Pettisville 0

Archbold d. Springfield 6-1

Liberty Center d. Scott 12-3


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Archbold d. Cardinal Stritch 10-0

Liberty Center d. Start 11-0


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

Ottawa Glandorf d. Defiance 172-177

Fairview 170, Wayne Trace 180, Holgate 234

Antwerp 178, Pettisville 181, North Central 202

Hilltop d. Edgerton 180-186

Wauseon 176, Patrick Henry 184, Delta 207

Fayette d. Montpelier 165-178


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS GOLF

Wayne Trace 183, Hicksville 183, Tinora 197, Antwerp 207

Montpelier d. Fairview 195-196


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

Ottawa Hills d. Archbold 5-0

Bryan d. Toledo Christian 5-0

Perrysburg d. Napoleon 5-0



Wednesday, September 5


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Perrysburg d, Napoleon 6-0

Miller City d. Kalida 1-0




Tuesday, September 4


HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Defiance d. Archbold (3)

Fairview d. Antwerp (4)

Ayersville d. Hicksville (3)

Edgerton d. Holgate (3)

Tinora d. Wayne Trace (3)

Bryan d. Edon (3)

Hilltop d. Liberty Center (4)

Swanton d. Stryker (3)

North Central d. Waite (4)

Paulding d. Montpelier (3)

Columbus Grove d. Continental (3)

Ottawa Glandorf d. Findlay (3)

Van Wert d. Ottoville (5)

Delta d. Northwood (3)

Bowling Green d. Napoleon (4)


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

MVCD d. Delta 11-0

St. Mary's d. Kalida 2-1

Elida d. Miller City 7-1

Perrysburg d. Napoleon 10-0


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Kenton d. Defiance 3-1

Bath d. Ottawa Glandorf 3-1


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

Defiance d. Kenton 190-192

Bryan 167, Bluffton 173, Paulding 173

Montpelier d. North Central 173-179

Northview d. Napoleon 173-179


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS GOLF

Hicksville d. Fairview 199-222


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

Defiance d. Celina 4-1

Shawnee d. Ottawa Glandorf 5-0

Ottawa Hills d. Bryan 4-1

Northview d. Napoleon 3-2




Saturday, September 1


HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Patrick Henry d. Edgerton (2)

Patrick Henry d. North Central (2)

Edgerton d. North Central (2)

Ottoville d. Kalida (3)

Swanton d. Edon (3)

Evergreen d. Whitmer (3)


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Delta d. Paulding 6-3

Ottawa Glandorf d. Bryan 3-2

Kalida d. Bath 3-0


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Defiance d. Miller City 4-0

Kalida d. Bath 1-0

Continental d. Delphos Jefferson 8-0

Lima C.C. d. Ft. Jennings 7-1


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS GOLF

Lima C.C. Invitational:

1. Ben Logan (365), 2. Tippecanoe (460), 4. Defiance (485)


HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

Wapakoneta Night Meet

Boys: 1. Defiance 27, 2. Shawnee 87, 3. Bellefontaine 92

Girls: 1. Defiance 46, 2. Marysville 52, 3. Shawnee 90


Friday, August 31


HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Defiance d. Lima Shawnee 17-14

Elida d. Lima Bath 53-14

Kenton d. Celina 49-13

St. Marys d. Ottawa Glandorf 49-6

Wapakoneta d. Van Wert 42-12

Crestview d. Hicksville 39-34

Wauseon d. Tinora 36-7

Edgerton d. Edon 58-6

Antwerp d. Hilltop 42-0

Ayersville d. Ottawa Hills 44-7

Fairview d. Paulding 46-6

McComb d. Wayne Trace 48-14

Holgate d. Waynesfield Goshen 19-8

Archbold d. Liberty Benton 28-27

Liberty Center d. Napoleon 21-0

Marion Local d. Patrick Henry 42-7

Bryan d. Woodward 42-14

Evergreen d. Montpelier 48-0

Spencerville d. Parkway 28-21

Lake d. Northwood 36-22

Start d. Swanton 23-7

Leipsic d. Columbus Grove 48-18

Otsego d. North Baltimore 57-0

Ottawa Lake Whiteford, MI d. Stryker 64-0

Versailles d. Delphos Jefferson 47-14

Van Buren d. Bluffton 35-12

Pandora Gilboa d. Cardinal Stritch 41-6

Genoa d. Oak Harbor 34-14


Thursday, August 30


HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Defiance d. Shawnee (5)

Ayersville d. Bluffton (3)

Fairview d. Paulding (4)

Hicksville d. Continental (4)

Tinora d. Evergreen (3)

Wayne Trace d. Spencerville (3)

Holgate d. North Baltimore (3)

Wauseon d. Pettisville (3)

Hilltop d. North Central (3)

Edon d. Montpelier (5)

Stryker d. Fayette (3)

Ottawa Glandorf d. St. Mary's (3)

Northview d. Napoleon (3)

Patrick Henry d. Miller City (4)


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Shawnee d. Defiance 2-0

Bluffton d. Paulding 10-0

Archbold d. Bryan 4-0

Liberty Center d. Swanton 6-3

St. Mary's d. Ottawa Glandorf 4-3


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Oak Harbor d. Wauseon 3-0

Elida d. Miller City 4-1

Van Buren d. Ft. Jennings 8-1

Ottoville d. Van Wert 7-1

Kalida d. Columbus Grove 6-1


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

Hilltop d. Hicksville 180-201

Fayette d. Antwerp 167-172

Wayne Trace d. Edgerton 169-207

Archbold d. Delta 162-200

Montpelier d. Pettisville 173-173 (Montpelier wins tiebreaker)

Bryan 169, Patrick Henry 178, Liberty Center 194

Paulding d. Allen East 166-173


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS GOLF

Antwerp d. Tinora 208-211

Wayne Trace d. Fairview 192-214


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

Defiance d. Bath 3-2

Archbold d. Wauseon 4-1

Napoleon d. Bowling Green 3-2




Wednesday, August 29


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Napoleon d. Bowling Green 1-0



Tuesday, August 28


HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Antwerp d. Edon (3)

Tinora d. Miller City (3)

Wayne Trace d. Paulding (4)

Archbold d. Bryan (5)

Delta d. Liberty Center (4)

Wauseon d. Patrick Henry (3)

Evergreen d. Swanton (4)

Montpelier d. Fayette (3)

Pettisville d. Hilltop (4)

Van Wert d. Kalida (3)

Perrysburg d. Napoleon (3)

Ottawa Glandorf d. Lima C.C. (3)

Lincolnview d. Ottoville (4)


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Spencerville d. Paulding 6-2

Pettisville d. Otsego 5-1

Ft. Jennings d. Lincolnview 3-1

Bowling Green d. Napoleon 4-0


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Shawnee d. Defiance 2-0

Archbold d. Bryan 5-0

Evergreen d. Delta 5-1

Liberty Center d. Swanton 5-0

Continental d. Wauseon 10-0

St. Mary's d. Ottawa Glandorf 3-2

Lima C.C. d. Kalida 3-2


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

Kalida 162, Antwerp 170, Tinora 174, Stryker 190

Patrick Henry d. Fairview 186-187

Ottawa Glandorf 179, Wayne Trace 190, Miller City 193

Paulding 179, Columbus Grove 186, Ada 226

Pettisville d. Hilltop 176-204

Wauseon d. Montpelier 179-191

Defiance d. Otsego 172-192

Ayersville d. Edgerton 183-209


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS GOLF

Otsego d. Defiance 208-248


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

Defiance d. Archbold 3-2

Bryan d. Van Wert 5-0

Anthony Wayne d. Napoleon 5-0


HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

Wayne Trace Invitational

boys: 1. Van Wert 32, 2. Lincolnview 58, 3. Tinora 88

girls: 1. Delphos St. John's 47, 2. Van Wert 73, 3. Ayersville 82




Monday, August 27


HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Ayersville d. Evergreen (3)

Antwerp d. Montpelier (3)

Hicksville d. Hilltop (4)

Wayne Trace d. Liberty Center (4)

Edgerton d. Edon (4)

Bryan d. Paulding (3)

Swanton d. Fayette (3)

Lincolnview d. Continental (3)


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Defiance d. Continental 2-1

Rossford d. Delta 3-0

Ottawa Hills d. Archbold 2-0

Wauseon d. Waite 4-0

Ottawa Glandorf d. Liberty Benton 3-0

Kalida 1, Shawnee 1

Celina d. Miller City 5-1

Bath d. Ottoville 3-2


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Miller City d. Delphos Jefferson 3-1

Napoleon 1, Liberty Center 1


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

Defiance d. Bath 176-197

North Central 150, Hicksville 201, Edgerton 204

Bryan d. Wayne Trace 174-179

Antwerp d. Edon 169-274

Paulding 176, Columbus Grove 180, Bluffton 187, Delphos Jefferson 192

Stryker d. Hilltop 176-176 (Stryker wins tiebreaker)

Napoleon d. Wauseon 163-177


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS GOLF

Hicksville d. Wayne Trace 193-202

Antwerp d. Lincolnview 221-224

Wapakoneta d. Defiance 205-250


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

Defiance d. Elida 4-1

Bryan d. Napoleon 4-1

Wauseon d. Scott 4-1

Archbold d. MVCD 4-1



Saturday, August 25


HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Defiance d. Whitmer (2)

Eastwood d. Defiance (2)

Tinora d. Wauseon (3)

Bryan d. Napoleon (3)

Fairview d. Edon (3)

Lincolnview d. Antwerp (5)

Crestview d. Archbold (2)

Archbold d. Stryker (2)

North Central d. Fremont, Ind. (3)


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Archbold d. Pettisville 4-0

Wauseon 1, Lake 1

Riverdale d. Miller City 3-0


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

Bryan d. Defiance 3-2


Friday, August 24


HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Defiance d. Napoleon 35-21

Allen East d. Lima Bath 21-14

Van Wert d. Bryan 34-7

Coldwater d. Kenton 52-27

Ottawa-Glandorf d. Eastwood 21-19

Tiffin Columbian d. Elida 35-3

St. Marys d. Sidney 35-7

Celina d. Versailles 41-12

Wapakoneta d. Bellefontaine 28-14

Liberty Center d. Tinora 35-3

Archbold d. Hicksville 24-7

Fairview d. Wauseon 34-30

Edon d. Ayersville 20-12

Holgate d. Stryker 57-14

Edgerton d. Hilltop 68-0

Antwerp d. Montpelier 44-38

Wayne Trace d. Paulding 33-25

Lake d. Patrick Henry 20-13

McComb d. Delta 41-7

LCC d. Spencerville 34-19

Otsego d. Evergreen 37-21

Swanton d. Rossford 34-29

Leipsic d. North Baltimore 52-7

Pandora Gilboa d. Columbus Grove 25-13

Bluffton d. Cory Rawson 28-6

Bucyrus Wynford d. Liberty Benton 19-18


Thursday, August 23


HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Ayersville d. Archbold (3)

Tinora d. Ottawa Hills (3)

Wauseon d. Hicksville (3)

Antwerp d. Miller City (5)

Wayne Trace d. Continental (4)

Edgerton d. Hilltop (4)

Van Wert d. Paulding (4)

Edon d. Fayette (3)

North Central d. Montpelier (5)

Pettisville d. Stryker (4)

Ottoville d. Patrick Henry (5)


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Defiance 1, Kalida 1

Ottawa Glandorf d. Ft. Jennings 5-1

Maumee d. Pettisville 1-0

Van Wert d. Bryan 1-0

Bath d. Continental 1-0


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Continental d. Paulding 13-0

Shawnee d. Napoleon 2-0

Bryan d. Wauseon 6-2

Liberty Center d. Delta 6-0


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

Wayne Trace Invitational:

1. Bryan 163, 2. Lincolnview 164, 3. Paulding 165, 4. Antwerp 167

Kalida d. Columbus Grove 165-186

Pettisville d. North Central 171-175

Hicksville d. Holgate 197-252

Napoleon d. Bowling Green 160-172

Stryker 171, Ayersville 181, Edgerton 210


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS GOLF

Archbold d. Fairview 221-228

Delphos Jefferson 201, Antwerp 223, Patrick Henry 227


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

Archbold d. Rossford 5-0

Shawnee d. Defiance 5-0

Bryan d. Ayersville 5-0




Wednesday, August 22


HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

Tinora d. Napoleon 174-177

Ottawa Glandorf d. Wayne Trace 166-188



Tuesday, August 21


HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Ayersville d. Columbus Grove (5)

Tinora d. Bryan (3)

Lima C.C. d. Wayne Trace (4)

Edgerton d. Fayette (3)

Stryker d. Hilltop (3)

Pettisville d. Montpelier (3)

North Central d. Edon (3)

Elida d. Miller City (3)

Patrick Henry d. Continental (4)


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Continental d. Paulding 8-0

Bryan 1, Wauseon 1

Archbold d. Van Buren 8-0

MVCD d. Pettisville 7-4

Liberty Center d. Delta 5-2

Toledo C.C. d. Napoleon 3-0


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Shawnee d. Bryan 3-0

Wapakoneta d. Ft. Jennings 9-0


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

Antwerp d. Hilltop 177-191

Leipsic d. Holgate 193-253


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

Wauseon d. Rossford 4-1




Monday, August 20


HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Liberty Benton d. Defiance (3)

Leipsic d. Ayersville (3)

Toledo Christian d. Hicksville (3)

Edgerton d. Montpelier (4)

Holgate d. Pettisville (3)

Delta d. Fayette (3)


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Swanton d. Start 3-2


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Swanton d. Ottawa Glandorf 5-0

Archbold 1, Springfield 1

Bowling Green d. Evergreen 2-1


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF

Fayette 186, Delta 188, Hilltop 215

Archbold d. Tinora 156-174

Ayersville d. Ft. Jennings 178-209


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

Bryan d. Woodward 5-0



Saturday, August 18


HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Paulding d. Antwerp (4)

Stryker d. Liberty Center (3)

Wauseon d. Maumee (5)


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Pettisville d. Lake 9-2

Bryan d. Paulding 15-1

Ottoville d. Spencerville 5-0

Archbold d. Ft. Jennings 9-0


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Miller City d. Paulding 6-1

Archbold d. Kalida 2-0



Friday, August 17


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Defiance d. Napoleon 4-1

Ottawa Glandorf 2, Kalida 2


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Napoleon d. Defiance 1-0



Thursday, August 16


HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

Antwerp 170, Pettisville 171, Wauseon 176

Paulding d. Wayne Trace 176-178


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS GOLF

Wayne Trace 183, Lincolnview 188, Shawnee 223



Wednesday, August 15


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS GOLF

Tinora d. Fairview 210-221



Tuesday, August 14


HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

Liberty Benton d. Defiance 325-355

Antwerp d. Crestview 183-218

North Central 164, Montpelier 172, Fairview 179

Evergreen d. Otsego 178-201

Patrick Henry d. Leipsic 187-200

MVCD d. Wauseon 177-186

Fayette d. Ayersville 169-185


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS GOLF

Tinora Invitational:

1. Wayne Trace 206, 2. Tinora 225, 3. Fairview 237


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

Bryan d. Wauseon 5-0




Monday, August 13


HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

Antwerp d. Edgerton 155-212

Shawnee d. Defiance 179-191

Wauseon d. Stryker 176-184


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS GOLF

Hicksville d. Fairview 202-226


HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

Bryan d. Archbold 5-0

Napoleon d. Toledo Christian 5-0

Defiance d. Wauseon 5-0




Thursday, August 9


HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

Paulding Invitational:

1. Archbold 317, 2. Kalida 323, 3. Paulding 327, 4. Bryan 333, 5. Swanton 334

Edon Invitational:

1. North Central (black) 326, 2. MVCD 341, 3. Fayette 343, 4. Pettisville 355, 5. Stryker 356



HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS GOLF

Defiance Invitational:

1. Lima C.C. 332, 2. Northview 369, 3. Shawnee 388, 4. Wayne Trace 423



Wednesday, August 8


HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

Kalida Invitational:

1. Kalida 326, 2. Tinora 335, 3. Bryan 342 


To submit a local sports score, please email Adam Gubernath.

title

Content Goes Here