Local Sports Scores

Wednesday, March 11

BOYS REGIONAL BASKETBALL

Div. 3 at BGSU:

Evergreen d. Johnstown-Monroe 64-54

Ottawa Glandorf d. Colonel Crawford 66-34

Tuesday, March 10

BOYS REGIONAL BASKETBALL

Div. 4 at BGSU:

Columbus Grove d. Antwerp 55-50

Parkway d. Tiffin Calvert 44-42

Saturday, March 7

BOYS DISTRICT FINAL BASKETBALL

Div. 2 at Ohio Northern:

Shawnee d. Defiance 71-51

Div. 3 at Lima Sr.:

Ottawa Glandorf d. Wayne Trace 69-44

Div. 3 at Toledo:

Evergreen d. Archbold 42-39

GIRLS REGIONAL FINAL BASKETBALL

Div. 3 at Lexington:

Cols. Africentric d. Ottawa Glandorf 38-34

Div. 4 at Elida:

Minster d. Wayne Trace 65-30

Friday, March 6

BOYS DISTRICT FINAL BASKETBALL

Div. 4 at Defiance:

Antwerp d. Toledo Christian 55-50

Div. 4 at Elida:

Columbus Grove d. Kalida 58-49

GIRLS REGIONAL FINAL BASKETBALL

Div. 2 at Mansfield:

Napoleon d. Willard 54-37

Thursday, March 5

BOYS DISTRICT BASKETBALL

Div. 3 at Lima:

Wayne Trace d. Lima C.C. 65-58

Ottawa Glandorf d. Coldwater 69-39

Div. 3 at Toledo:

Evergreen d. Cardinal Stritch 44-43

Archbold d. Ottawa Hills 39-34

GIRLS REGIONAL BASKETBALL

Div. 4 at Elida:

Minster d. Toledo Christian 58-50

Wayne Trace d. Kalida 53-28

Wednesday, March 4

BOYS DISTRICT BASKETBALL

Div. 2 at Ohio Northern:

Defiance d. Bryan 48-28

Shawnee d. Wauseon 69-54

Tuesday, March 3

BOYS DISTRICT BASKETBALL

Div. 4 at Defiance:

Toledo Christian d. Ayersville 61-22

Antwerp d. Edgerton 49-48

Div. 4 at Elida:

Kalida d. Ottoville 44-40

Columbus Grove d. Crestview 50-42

GIRLS REGIONAL BASKETBALL

Div. 2 at Ohio Northern:

Napoleon d. Rossford 62-38

Div. 2 at Mansfield:

Willard d. Bay Village Bay 49-32

Div. 3 at Ohio Northern:

Ottawa Glandorf d. Lake 69-30

Saturday, February 29

GIRLS DISTRICT FINAL BASKETBALL

Div. 2 at Paulding:

Napoleon d. St. Mary's 63-16

Div. 3 at Elida:

Ottawa Glandorf d. Fairview 64-43

Div. 4 at Defiance:

Wayne Trace d. Ottoville 60-49

Div. 4 at Ottawa:

Kalida d. Columbus Grove 41-32

SECTIONAL WRESTLING

Div. 2 at Defiance:

  1. Wauseon 265.5
  2. Napoleon 189.5
  3. St. Mary's 165

Div. 3 at Archbold:

  1. Tinora 207
  2. Archbold 200
  3. Delta 195.5

Friday, February 28

SECTIONAL FINAL BOYS BASKETBALL

Div. 2 at Paulding:

Defiance d. Wapakoneta 46-35

Bryan d. St. Mary's 46-39

Div. 2 at Lima:

Shawnee d. Celina 64-24

Wauseon d. Elida 62-40

Div. 3 at Miller City:

Ottawa Glandorf d. Allen East 83-29

Coldwater d. Liberty Benton 61-55

Riverdale d. Tinora 45-42 (OT)

Div. 3 at Elida:

Wayne Trace d. Fairview 60-43

Lima C.C. d. Bluffton 59-44

Div. 3 at Wauseon:

Archbold d. Swanton 48-43

Ottawa Hills d. Genoa 45-25

Div. 3 at Springfield:

Evergreen d. Otsego 64-42

Cardinal Stritch d. Delta 73-32

Div. 4 at Bryan:

Toledo Christian d. Emmanuel Christian 74-33

Ayersville d. North Central 43-41

Div. 4 at Napoleon:

Antwerp d. Stryker 52-41

Edgerton d. Pettisville 41-39

Div. 4 at Van Wert:

Ottoville d. Continental 57-19

Kalida d. Lincolnview 44-41

Div. 4 at Bluffton:

Crestview d. Delphos St. John's 40-37

Columbus Grove d. Ada 59-35

Thursday, February 27

GIRLS DISTRICT BASKETBALL

Div. 2 at Paulding:

Napoleon d. Wauseon 70-37

St. Mary's d. Bath 43-35

Div. 3 at Elida:

Ottawa Glandorf d. Liberty Benton 40-30

Fairview d. Paulding 53-48

Div. 3 at Anthony Wayne:

Elmwood d. Montpelier 59-44

Lake d. Otsego 68-65 (2OT)

Div. 4 at Defiance:

Ottoville d. Crestview 48-33

Wayne Trace d. Antwerp 55-29

Div. 4 at Ottawa:

Columbus Grove d. Delphos St. John's 52-39

Wednesday, February 26

BOYS SECTIONAL BASKETBALL

Div. 2 at Paulding:

Wapakoneta d. Van Wert 40-36

Div. 4 at Bryan:

Ayersville d. Hicksville 63-55 (4OT)

North Central d. Fayette 49-39

Div. 4 at Napoleon:

Edgerton d. MVCD 51-50

Pettisville d. Edon 41-40 (OT)

Div. 4 at Van Wert:

Kalida d. Patrick Henry 51-27

Lincolnview d. Miller City 49-47

Div. 4 at Bluffton:

Crestview d. Leipsic 64-55

Ada d. Ft. Jennings 62-55

Tuesday, February 25

BOYS SECTIONAL BASKETBALL

Div. 2 at Lima:

Celina d. Napoleon 57-44

Elida d. Kenton 47-42

Div. 3 at Elida:

Fairview d. Delphos Jefferson 45-44

Lima C.C. d. Paulding 49-47

Div. 3 at Wauseon:

Swanton d. Montpelier 48-41

Genoa d. Liberty Center 55-47

Div. 3 at Springfield:

Otsego d. Van Buren 59-41

Div. 4 at Bryan:

Emmanuel Christian d. Holgate 38-23

Div. 4 at Napoleon:

Stryker d. Hilltop 45-37

Div. 4 at Van Wert:

Continental d. Pandora Gilboa 65-56

Saturday, February 22

BOYS BASKETBALL

Defiance d. Lima C.C. 50-39

GIRLS SECTIONAL BASKETBALL

Div. 2 at Spencerville:

Bath d. Van Wert 38-28

St. Mary's d. Defiance 40-26

Div. 2 at Miller City:

Napoleon d. Kenton 62-14

Wauseon d. Bryan 54-49

Div. 3 at Lincolnview:

Paulding d. Coldwater 55-34

Fairview d. Spencerville 62-49

Div. 3 at Bluffton:

Ottawa Glandorf d. Hicksville 67-39

Liberty Benton d. Delphos Jefferson 62-31

Div. 3 at Springfield:

Elmwood d. Archbold 42-32

Montpelier d. Genoa 42-30

Div. 3 at Bowling Green:

Woodmore d. Lake 64-57

Otsego d. Swanton 52-33

Div. 4 at Bryan:

Antwerp d. Stryker 45-24

Wayne Trace d. North Central 51-17

Div. 4 at Paulding:

Ottoville d. Lincolnview 48-30

Crestview d. Edon 53-37

Div. 4 at Bluffton:

Arlington d. Bluffton 50-41

Kalida d. North Baltimore 57-27

Friday, February 21

BOYS BASKETBALL

St. Mary's d. Defiance 45-38

Ottawa Glandorf d. Wapakoneta 73-49

Lincolnview d. Paulding 53-39

Hicksville d. Miller City 71-46

Kalida d. Fairview 46-36

Ottoville d. Wayne Trace 61-48

Montpelier d. Hilltop 56-45

North Central d. Fayette 50-42

Pettisville d. Edon 31-27

Bowling Green d. Napoleon 56-52

Leipsic d. Ft. Jennings 61-46

Archbold d. Swanton 50-39

Evergreen d. Bryan 41-36

Liberty Center d. Patrick Henry 55-41

Wauseon d. Delta 42-25

Thursday, February 20

BOYS BASKETBALL

Ottoville d. Tinora 56-33

Fairview d. Montpelier 64-37

Edgerton d. Paulding 58-55

Arlington d. Leipsic 75-49

GIRLS SECTIONAL BASKETBALL

Div. 4 at Patrick Henry:

Columbus Grove d. Ft. Jennings 58-31

Delphos St. John's d. McComb 45-43

Div. 4 at Bluffton:

Kalida d. Pandora Gilboa 57-36

North Baltimore d. Continental 46-40

Wednesday, February 19

GIRLS SECTIONAL BASKETBALL

Div. 2 at Miller City:

Kenton d. Celina 45-27

Div. 3 at Bluffton:

Liberty Benton d. Tinora 58-19

Delphos Jefferson d. Riverdale 48-40

Div. 3 at Springfield:

Montpelier d. Liberty Center 44-40

Genoa d. Delta 39-36

Div. 4 at Paulding:

Edon d. Edgerton 44-32

Crestview d. Ayersville 48-33

To submit scores, please email Adam Gubernath.

Sponsored Content

Sponsored Content

Mix 98.1 · Today's Variety
Listen Now on iHeartRadio